1. Philip FROST ( - ) [26738]
Marr: Sarah FARR 7 Jun 1694, Colebrooke, Devon.
= Sarah FARR ( - ) [26739]
2. Robert FROST (1687- ) [26752]
Born: 1687, Colebrooke, Devon.
Bap: 18 Feb 1687, Colebrooke, Devon.
2. Mary FROST (1694- ) [26750]
Born: 1694, Colebrooke, Devon.
Bap: 22 Jun 1694, Colebrooke, Devon.
2. Abigail FROST (1697-1775) [26733]
Born: 1697, Colebrooke, Devon.
Bap: 29 Mar 1697, Colebrooke, Devon.
Marr: Anthony MARLES 12 Nov 1722, Colebrooke, Devon.
Died: 1775, Ashreigney, Devon.
Buried: 11 Jul 1775, Ashreigney, Devon.
= Anthony MARLES ( - ) [26734]
3. Edward MARLES (1724-1727) [26737]
Born: 1724, Colebrooke, Devon.
Bap: 6 Oct 1724, Colebrooke, Devon.
Died: Jul 1727, Colebrooke, Devon.
Buried: 30 Jul 1727, Colebrooke, Devon.
3. Mary MARLES (1727- ) [26735]
Born: 1727, Colebrooke, Devon.
Bap: 31 Oct 1727, Colebrooke, Devon.
3. Samuel MARLES (1729- ) [26729]
Born: 1729, Colebrooke, Devon.
Bap: 2 Feb 1729, Colebrooke, Devon.
Marr: Elizabeth DUNN 18 Aug 1759, Colebrooke, Devon.
= Elizabeth DUNN ( - ) [26730]
4. Grace MARLES (1761- ) [26732]
Born: 1761, Spreyton, Devon.
Bap: 26 Dec 1761, Spreyton, Devon.
4. Richard MARLES (1766?-1837) [26711]
Born: 1766 (cal), Hittisleigh, Devon.
Bap: 5 Nov 1766, Hittisleigh, Devon.
Marr: Eleanor MARLES 23 Apr 1788, Beaford, Devon.
Died: 1837, Ashreigney, Devon.
Buried: 8 Oct 1837, Ashreigney, Devon.
= Eleanor MARLES (1764-1836) [26712], dau. of Anthony MARLES (1734- ) [15107] and Frances SHAPLAND (1731-1786) [15108]
Born: 1764, Hittisleigh, Devon.
Bap: 14 Oct 1764, Hittisleigh, Devon.
Died: 1836, Ashreigney, Devon.
Buried: 24 Jan 1836, Ashreigney, Devon.
5. Samuel MARLES (1788- ) [26714]
Born: 1788, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 10 Aug 1788, Beaford, Devon.
5. Mary MARLES (1791-1793) [26753]
Born: 1791, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 14 May 1791, Ashreigney, Devon.
Died: 1793, Ashreigney, Devon.
Buried: 23 Mar 1793, Ashreigney, Devon.
5. John MARLES (1794-1872) [26715]
Born: 1794, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 12 Jan 1794, Ashreigney, Devon.
Marr: Ann MOORE 7 Aug 1817, Ashreigney, Devon.
Died: Q4 1872, Newton Abbot District, Devon.
= Ann MOORE (aft1781- ) [26716]
Born: btw 1781 and 1786, Devon.
6. Samuel MARLES (1815- ) [26747]
Born: 1815, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 10 Dec 1815, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. John MARLES (1818- ) [26745]
Born: 1818, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 1 Feb 1818, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Grace MARLES (1821- ) [26743]
Born: 1821, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 29 Jul 1821, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Richard MARLES (1823- ) [26746]
Born: 1823, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 4 May 1823, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Henry MARLES (1824- ) [26744]
Born: 1824, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 12 Jan 1824, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Anthony MARLES (1826- ) [26726]
Born: 1826, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 24 Dec 1826, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Ann MARLES (1828- ) [26727]
Born: 1828.
6. Elizabeth MARLES (1831- ) [26748]
Born: 1831, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 29 May 1831, Ashreigney, Devon.
Marr: Simon BROWN 16 May 1851, Bridford, Devon.
= Simon BROWN (1828?- ) [26944]
Born: 1828 (cal), Bovey Tracey, Devon.
7. Matilda BROWN (1855?- ) [26945]
Born: 1855 (cal), Bridford, Devon.
7. James BROWN (1859?- ) [26946]
Born: 1859 (cal), Bridford, Devon.
7. Anne BROWN (1863?- ) [26947]
Born: 1863 (cal), Christow, Devon.
7. Eliza BROWN (1867?- ) [26948]
Born: 1867 (cal), Bovey Tracey, Devon.
5. Richard MARLES (1796-1869) [26717]
Born: 1796, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 9 Oct 1796, Ashreigney, Devon.
Marr: Thomasin COUCH 1818, Ashreigney, Devon.
Died: Q3 1869, Torrington District, Devon.
= Thomasin COUCH ( -1857) [26718]
Died: Q1 1857, Torrington District, Devon.
5. Francis MARLES (1801-1802) [26719]
Born: 1801, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 5 Apr 1801, Ashreigney, Devon.
Died: 1802, Ashreigney, Devon.
Buried: 17 Aug 1802, Ashreigney, Devon.
5. Anthony MARLES (1803-1805) [26720]
Born: 1803, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 11 Sep 1803, Ashreigney, Devon.
Died: 1805, Ashreigney, Devon.
Buried: 5 Apr 1805, Ashreigney, Devon.
5. Elizabeth MARLES (1806- ) [26721]
Born: 1806, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 2 Mar 1806, Ashreigney, Devon.
5. Anthony MARLES (1809-1894) [26713]
Born: 1809, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 9 Apr 1809, Ashreigney, Devon.
Marr: Frances SKINNER 29 May 1834, Ashreigney, Devon.
Died: Q2 1894, Torrington District, Devon.
= Frances SKINNER (1812?- ) [26722]
Born: 1812 (cal), Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Benjamin MARLES (1837?- ) [26723]
Born: 1837 (cal).
Marr: Emma Maria PARSONS Q2 1867, South Molton District, Devon.
= Emma Maria PARSONS ( - ) [26724]
6. Fanny MARLES (1839?- ) [26728]
Born: 1839 (cal), Ashreigney, Devon.
6. John MARLES (1840?- ) [26890]
Born: 1840 (cal), Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Richard MARLES (1842?- ) [26891]
Born: 1842 (cal), Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Anthony MARLES (1846?- ) [26892]
Born: 1846 (cal), Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Samuel MARLES (1849?- ) [26893]
Born: 1849 (cal), Ashreigney, Devon.
4. Elizabeth MARLES (1770- ) [26731]
Born: 1770, Hittisleigh, Devon.
Bap: 27 Feb 1770, Hittisleigh, Devon.
3. Susanna MARLES (1731- ) [26736]
Born: 1731, Colebrooke, Devon.
Bap: 7 Mar 1731, Colebrooke, Devon.
3. Anthony MARLES (1734- ) [15107]
Born: 1734, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 1 Jan 1734, Ashreigney, Devon.
Marr: Frances SHAPLAND 20 Nov 1758, Crediton, Devon.
Marr: Mary {DYMENT} 21 Aug 1787, Beaford, Devon.
= Frances SHAPLAND (1731-1786) [15108], dau. of John SHAPLAND ( - ) [26740] and Eleanor {SHAPLAND} ( - ) [26741]
Born: 1731, Crediton, Devon.
Bap: 19 Jul 1731.
Died: 1786, Beaford, Devon.
Buried: 28 Mar 1786, Beaford, Devon.
4. Mary MARLES (1762- ) [11]
Born: 1762, Crediton, Devon.
Bap: 2 May 1762, Crediton, Devon.
Marr: James DYMENT 29 Apr 1787, Beaford, Devon.
= James DYMENT (1767- ) [65], son of William DYMENT (c. 1730-1803) [162] and Mary BRIGHT (1732- ) [619]
Born: 1767, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 9 Aug 1767, Beaford, Devon.
5. William DYMENT (1787-1866) [132]
Born: 1787, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 26 Aug 1787, Beaford, Devon.
Marr: Ann FOLLAND 25 Sep 1810, Beaford, Devon.
Died: 22 Aug 1866, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Buried: 26 Aug 1866, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
= Ann FOLLAND (1785?-1857) [159], dau. of Robert FOLLAND (1759-1801) [723] and Susannah VICKORY (1752- ) [724]
Born: 1785 (cal), Dolton, Devon.
Bap: 3 Jan 1786, Dolton, Devon.
Died: Nov 1857, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Buried: 29 Nov 1857, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
6. William DYMENT (1811-1884) [135]
Born: 1811, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 17 Feb 1811, Beaford, Devon.
Marr: Mary BLACKMORE 28 Feb 1837, High Bickington, Devon.
Marr: Sarah BALE 1 Sep 1839, Abbotsham, Devon.
Died: 12 Apr 1884, Bideford, Devon.
= Mary BLACKMORE (1813-1839) [2372], dau. of James BLACKMORE (1792-1835) [5971] and Elizabeth PINCOMBE (1790- ) [5972]
Born: 1813, High Bickington, Devon.
Bap: 25 Apr 1813, High Bickington, Devon.
Died: Feb 1839, High Bickington, Devon.
Buried: 26 Feb 1839, High Bickington, Devon.
7. James DYMENT (1838-1838) [26538]
Born: 1838, High Bickington, Devon.
Bap: 24 Jun 1838, High Bickington, Devon.
Died: Jul 1838, High Bickington, Devon.
Buried: 8 Jul 1838, High Bickington, Devon.
= Sarah BALE (1817-1898) [23], dau. of Salathiel BALE (1780-1864) [305] and Mary JONES (1781-1855) [352]
Born: 1817, Abbotsham, Devon.
Bap: 31 Aug 1817, Abbotsham, Devon.
Died: 6 Sep 1898, Bideford, Devon.
7. Samuel DYMENT (1840- ) [122]
Born: 1840, Abbotsham, Devon.
Bap: 13 Sep 1840, Abbotsham, Devon.
Marr: Susanna CLEMENT Q4 1859, Bideford District, Devon.
= Susanna CLEMENT (1838?- ) [22], dau. of William CLEMENTS (1803?- ) [18828] and Dorothy PARSONS (1808?- ) [11626]
Born: 1838 (cal), Northam, Devon.
8. Ann DYMENT (c. 1860- ) [38]
Born: c. 1860, Alverdiscott, Devon.
7. Anne DYMENT (1843- ) [39]
Born: Q1 1843, Abbotsham, Devon.
Bap: 22 Jan 1843, Abbotsham, Devon.
Marr: William HOOPER 1869 (est).
Anne DYMENT was informant on the death certificate for William DYMENT on 12 April 1884 in Bideford, Devon.
= William HOOPER (1846?- ) [4977], son of William HOOPER (1821?- ) [4993] and Mary SANDERS (1819?- ) [4994]
Born: 1846 (cal), St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
8. Minie Eda HOOPER (1870?- ) [4978]
Born: 1870 (cal), Bideford, Devon.
= Frederick THOMAS (1869?- ) [29668]
Born: 1869 (cal), Cheddar, Somerset.
8. Maud Annie HOOPER (1878- ) [29667]
Born: 19 Dec 1878, Lambeth, Surrey.
Bap: 16 Feb 1882, Bideford, Devon.
8. Beatrice HOOPER (1882- ) [5000]
Born: 26 Jan 1882, Bideford, Devon.
Bap: 20 Feb 1882, Bideford, Devon.
7. Joseph DYMENT (1845-1911) [86]
Born: 1 Jul 1845, Abbotsham, Devon.
Bap: 20 Jul 1845, Abbotsham, Devon.
Marr: Hannah THOMAS 17 Jun 1872, Bridgend, Glamorgan.
Marr: Jane DAVIES 27 Jun 1888, Bridgend, Glamorgan.
Died: 21 Oct 1911, Ogmore Vale, Glamorgan.
Buried: 25 Oct 1911, Ogmore Vale, Glamorgan.
= Hannah THOMAS (1849-1885) [157], dau. of Robert THOMAS (1816?- ) [6423] and Maria HOWE (1813?-1876) [6424]
Born: Q3 1849, Llangynwyd, Glamorgan.
Died: Q1 1885, Bridgend, Glamorgan.
8. Louisa DYMENT (1873-1914) [87]
Born: Q2 1873, Tondu, Glamorgan.
Marr: Thomas Gersham KITCHENER Q4 1896, Bridgend District, Glamorgan.
Died: Q3 1914, Bridgend District, Glamorgan.
= Thomas Gersham KITCHENER (1875-1952) [8296], son of Thomas KITCHENER (1836?-1890) [8298] and Jane Elizabeth IRELAND (1844-1925) [9498]
Born: 2 Jun 1875, Cowley, Gloucestershire.
Bap: 22 Aug 1875, Cowley, Gloucestershire.
Marr: Louisa Annie BUTTERFIELD Q3 1928, Bridgend District, Glamorgan.
Died: Q2 1952, Bridgend, Glamorgan.
8. William Robert DYMENT (1876- ) [150]
Born: Q2 1876, Bridgend, Glamorgan.
Marr: Margaret DAVIES Q1 1899, Bridgend District, Glamorgan.
Marr: Naomi HOWE Q4 1930, Bridgend District, Glamorgan.
= Margaret DAVIES (c. 1877-1926) [2004]
Born: c. 1877, Llangeinor, Glamorgan.
Died: Q3 1926, Bridgend District, Glamorgan.
= Naomi HOWE (1890- ) [28929]
Born: 24 May 1890.
Marr: Samuel JOY Q4 1912, Pontypool District, Monmouthshire.
Died:
8. John DYMENT (1878-1879) [28927]
Born: Q3 1878, Bridgend District, Glamorgan.
Died: Q4 1879, Bridgend District, Glamorgan.
= Jane DAVIES (1855-1939) [27], dau. of William DAVIES (1829-1892) [943] and Elizabeth JOHN (1829?-1894) [944]
Born: 14 Sep 1855, Michaelstone super Avon, Glamorgan.
Died: 31 Jan 1939, Ogmore Vale, Glamorgan.
Buried: 4 Feb 1939, Ogmore Vale, Glamorgan.
8. David DAVIES (1880-1943) [827]
Born: 17 May 1880, Cwmavon, Glamorgan.
Marr: Beatrice J MOUNTJOY Q3 1930, Bridgend District, Glamorgan.
Died: Q4 1943, Bridgend District, Glamorgan.
= Beatrice J MOUNTJOY (1899- ) [26471]
Born: 18 Jan 1899.
8. Elizabeth DYMENT (1889- ) [46]
Born: 3 Jun 1889, Bridgend, Glamorgan.
Marr: Herbert WEBB 28 Apr 1914, Llangeinor, Glamorgan.
= Herbert WEBB (1892-1958) [158], son of William Thomas Oram WEBB (1854-1900) [20467] and Helen TOWNING (1853?- ) [20466]
Born: Q2 1892, Pitney, Somerset.
Died: 6 May 1958, Caerleon district, Mommouthshire.
8. John DYMENT (1891- ) [64]
Born: Q3 1891, Bridgend District, Glamorgan.
8. Sarah Jane DYMENT (1893-1972) [125]
Born: 2 May 1893, Ogmore Vale, Glamorgan.
Bap: 28 Nov 1908, Ogmore Vale, Glamorgan.
Sarah Jane DYMENT was a bridesmaid at the wedding of Herbert WEBB and Elizabeth DYMENT on 28 April 1914, held at in Llangeinor, Glamorgan.
Marr: Frederick Thomas McMULLIN 28 May 1916, Ogmore Vale, Glamorgan.
Died: 8 Jun 1972, Ogmore Vale, Glamorgan.
Buried: 13 Jun 1972, Ogmore Vale, Glamorgan.
= Frederick Thomas McMULLIN (1891-1995) [356], son of James McMULLIN (1858-1947) [837] and Harriet FROUD (1854-1934) [838]
Born: 20 Nov 1891, Wantage, Berkshire.
Bap: 20 Dec 1891, Wantage, Berkshire.
Frederick Thomas McMULLIN was the best man at the marriage of Herbert WEBB and Elizabeth DYMENT on 28 April 1914 in Llangeinor, Glamorgan.
Died: 17 Jul 1995, Tondu, Glamorgan.
Buried: 20 Jul 1995, Ogmore Vale, Glamorgan.
7. William Henry DYMENT (1848- ) [149]
Born: Q2 1848, Abbotsham, Devon.
Bap: 30 Apr 1848, Abbotsham, Devon.
7. Susanna DYMENT (1850- ) [128]
Born: Q2 1850, Bideford, Devon.
8. Rose Ellen DYMENT (1871- ) [5002]
Born: Q2 1871, Bideford, Devon.
7. John DYMENT (1853- ) [81]
Born: Q2 1853, Bideford, Devon.
Marr: Selina SPRATT Q2 1876, Bideford District, Devon.
= Selina SPRATT (1857?- ) [615]
Born: 1857 (cal), Little Torrington, Devon.
8. William Henry DYMENT (1878-1879) [28967]
Born: Q3 1878, Bideford, Devon.
Died: Q1 1879, Bideford, Devon.
8. Sarah Jane DYMENT (1881-1886) [2065]
Born: Q1 1881, Bideford, Devon.
Died: Q3 1886, Bideford, Devon.
8. Selina DYMENT (1883-1888) [28968]
Born: Q3 1883, Bideford, Devon.
Died: Q3 1888, Bideford, Devon.
8. Edith DYMENT (1885- ) [616]
Born: Q3 1885, Bideford, Devon.
8. Ethel Mary DYMENT (1887- ) [617]
Born: Q4 1887, Bideford, Devon.
8. Ellen DYMENT (1891- ) [2066]
Born: Q3 1891, Bideford, Devon.
6. John DYMENT (1812- ) [76]
Born: 1812, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 27 Dec 1812, Beaford, Devon.
Marr: Mary SUSSEX 24 Jan 1841, Langtree, Devon.
= Mary SUSSEX (1818?-1872) [10]
Born: 1818 (cal), Little Torrington, Devon.
Died: Jan 1872, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Buried: 17 Jan 1872, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
7. William DYMENT (1847- ) [142]
Born: Q4 1847, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Bap: 28 Nov 1847, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Marr: Sarah WONNACOTT Q4 1870, Torrington District, Devon.
Marr: Susan SHORT Q4 1879, South Molton, Devon.
= Sarah WONNACOTT (1848-1879) [2107], dau. of Robert WONACOTT (1816?- ) [29028] and Elizabeth BLACKMORE (1823-1879) [6184]
Born: Q1 1848, Chittlehamholt, Chittlehampton, Devon.
Died: Q2 1879, South Molton District, Devon.
8. John DYMENT (1871- ) [2108]
Born: Q2 1871, Warkleigh, Devon.
8. Mary Elizabeth DYMENT (1874- ) [2109]
Born: Q4 1874, Warkleigh, Devon.
8. Robert DYMENT (1877- ) [2110]
Born: Q3 1877, South Molton, Devon.
= Susan SHORT (1845- ) [2111], dau. of James SHORT (1813?- ) [2460] and Ann CROOK (1812?- ) [2461]
Born: Q1 1845, South Molton, Devon.
8. William DYMENT (1880- ) [2113]
Born: Q3 1880, South Molton, Devon.
8. Mary DYMENT (1882?- ) [5024]
Born: 1882 (cal), St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
8. Annie DYMENT (1885?- ) [5025]
Born: 1885 (cal), Yarnscombe, Devon.
8. Lucy DYMENT (1887?- ) [5026]
Born: 1887 (cal), Yarnscombe, Devon.
7. Henry DYMENT (1851?- ) [61]
Born: Jan 1851 (cal), St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
7. John DYMENT (1853- ) [82]
Born: Q4 1853, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Marr: Ann BOATFIELD 26 Dec 1874, High Bickington, Devon.
= Ann BOATFIELD (1847?- ) [2096]
Born: 1847 (cal), High Bickington, Devon.
Marr: Samuel SPARKS 7 Apr 1867, Burrington, Devon.
8. Emily Jane DYMENT (1875- ) [2098]
Born: Q3 1875, High Bickington, Devon.
Bap: 8 Sep 1875, Barnstaple, Devon.
8. Henry DYMENT (1877- ) [2099]
Born: Q1 1877, Tawstock, Devon.
Marr: Mary Ann DELBRIDGE Q4 1898, Barnstaple District, Devon.
= Mary Ann DELBRIDGE ( - ) [27336]
8. Frederick John DYMENT (1878- ) [2102]
Born: Q4 1878, Bishop's Tawton, Devon.
8. Elizabeth Ann DYMENT (1881- ) [5027]
Born: Q2 1881, Heanton Punchardon, Devon.
8. Louisa Helen DYMENT (1883- ) [5028]
Born: Q2 1883, Heanton Punchardon, Devon.
8. Helena Pauline DYMENT (1884- ) [5029]
Born: Q2 1884, Heanton Punchardon, Devon.
8. Ernest DYMENT (1886?- ) [5030]
Born: 1886 (cal), Heanton Punchardon, Devon.
8. Edith DYMENT (1887- ) [5031]
Born: Q4 1887, Heanton Punchardon, Devon.
8. Leonard DYMENT (1893- ) [27335]
Born: Q4 1893, Ashford, Devon.
7. Mary Jane DYMENT (1856-1859) [455]
Born: Q3 1856, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Bap: 7 Jul 1856, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Died: Aug 1859, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Buried: 10 Aug 1859, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
7. Adolphus DYMENT (1862-1863) [464]
Born: Q4 1862, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Bap: 13 Dec 1862, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Died: Q1 1863, Torrington District, Devon.
7. Mary Ann DYMENT (1864-1869) [465]
Born: Q2 1864, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Bap: 26 Jun 1864, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Died: Q2 1869, Torrington District, Devon.
6. Thomas DYMENT (1815-1815) [129]
Born: 1815, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 7 Feb 1815, Beaford, Devon.
Died: Feb 1815, Beaford, Devon.
Buried: 13 Feb 1815, Beaford, Devon.
6. Mary DYMENT (1819-1839) [98]
Born: 1819, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 21 Mar 1819, Beaford, Devon.
Died: Aug 1839, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Buried: 22 Aug 1839, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
6. Robert DYMENT (1822- ) [113]
Born: 1822, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 27 Jan 1822, Beaford, Devon.
6. Henry DYMENT (1824-1875) [59]
Born: 1824, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 8 Feb 1824, Beaford, Devon.
Marr: Maria PASSMORE 11 Sep 1849, Beaford, Devon.
Died: May 1875, Beaford, Devon.
Buried: 20 May 1875, Beaford, Devon.
= Maria PASSMORE (1823?- ) [8], dau. of William PASSMORE ( - ) [4017]
Born: 1823 (cal), Chulmleigh, Devon.
7. Jane Passmore DYMENT (1850- ) [71]
Born: Q1 1850, Beaford, Devon.
7. William DYMENT (1851-1923) [143]
Born: Q4 1851, Beaford, Devon.
Marr: Lydia ROWE Q4 1874, Plymouth District, Devon.
Died: Aug 1923, Torquay, Devon.
Buried: 30 Aug 1923, Torquay, Devon.
= Lydia ROWE (1852-1936) [11753]
Born: Q2 1852, Plymouth, Devon.
Died: Dec 1936, Torquay, Devon.
Buried: 7 Dec 1936, Torquay, Devon.
8. Jessie Emily DYMENT (1876-1878) [28602]
Born: Q4 1876, Plymouth District, Devon.
Died: Q2 1878, East Stonehouse District, Devon.
8. Emily Kate DYMENT (1878- ) [11754]
Born: Q4 1878, Devonport, Plymouth, Devon.
8. Blanche DYMENT (1890-1892) [11776]
Born: Oct 1890, Broadclyst, Devon.
Died: Q4 1892, St Thomas District, Devon.
7. Emily DYMENT (1854- ) [52]
Born: Q1 1854, Beaford, Devon.
7. John DYMENT (1856-1858) [28601]
Born: Q2 1856, Torrington District, Devon.
Died: Q1 1858, Torrington District, Devon.
7. Henry DYMENT (1858- ) [62]
Born: Q4 1858, Beaford, Devon.
7. John DYMENT (1867- ) [5673]
Born: Q2 1867, Beaford, Devon.
6. Ann DYMENT (1826-1827) [495]
Born: 1826, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Bap: 10 Dec 1826, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Died: Jul 1827, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Buried: 18 Jul 1827, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
6. Susan DYMENT (1829- ) [126]
Born: 1829, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Bap: 28 Jun 1829, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Marriage Banns: frm 23 Dec 1855 to 6 Jan 1856, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Marr: James BRIGHT 10 Jan 1856, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
= (unknown)
7. Robert DYMENT (1851- ) [119]
Born: Dec 1851, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Bap: 28 Dec 1851, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Marr: Annie BACKWAY Q2 1872, Bideford District, Devon.
= Annie BACKWAY (1849- ) [2067], dau. of William BACKWAY (c. 1823- ) [2100] and Mary SQUIRE (1810- ) [2068]
Born: Q2 1849, Bideford, Devon.
8. William Backway DYMENT (1872- ) [2103]
Born: Q3 1872, Bideford, Devon.
8. Lily DYMENT (1874- ) [2069]
Born: Q2 1874, Bideford, Devon.
= James BRIGHT (1835?- ) [24], son of Abraham BRIGHT (1798?- ) [450] and Fanny MITCHEL (1799?- ) [451]
Born: 1835 (cal), St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
7. William BRIGHT (c. 1858- ) [25]
Born: c. 1858, St Giles in the Wood, Devon.
Marr: Emily KING Q4 1890, Bideford District, Devon.
= Emily KING (1857?- ) [5032]
Born: 1857 (cal), Stoke Canon, Devon.
8. Winifred K. BRIGHT (1890?- ) [5033]
Born: 1890 (cal), Weare Giffard, Devon.
5. John DYMENT (1789- ) [470]
Born: 1789, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 21 Jun 1789, Beaford, Devon.
5. Mary DYMENT (1793-1797) [471]
Born: 1793, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 19 Apr 1793, Beaford, Devon.
Died: Dec 1797, Beaford, Devon.
Buried: 4 Dec 1797, Beaford, Devon.
5. James DYMENT (1795- ) [472]
Born: 1795, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 10 May 1795, Beaford, Devon.
Marriage Banns: frm 7 Apr 1816 to 27 Apr 1816.
Marr: Mary FORD 5 May 1816, Ashreigney, Devon.
Marr: Maria WILLIAMS 1872, Prince Edward Island, Canada.
= Mary FORD (1794-1871) [6267], dau. of George FORD (1760?-1849) [6265] and Elizabeth PITWOOD (1764?-1838) [6266]
Born: 1794, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 18 Jun 1794, Ashreigney, Devon.
Died: 29 Sep 1871, Prince Edward Island, Canada.
6. John DYMENT (aft1816- ) [6432]
Born: btw 1816 and 1818.
Marr: Jane ADAMS c. 1843.
= Jane ADAMS ( - ) [6433]
6. Eliza Ann DYMENT (1818- ) [6434]
Born: 22 Dec 1818.
Marr: William FORD 2 Jan 1843, Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada.
= William FORD ( - ) [6435], son of William FORD ( - ) [6436] and Grace LANE ( - ) [6437]
6. Mary Ann DYMENT (aft1820- ) [6439]
Born: btw 1820 and 1823.
Marr: John FORD 14 Mar 1844, Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada.
= John FORD ( -bef1875) [6438], son of William FORD ( - ) [6436] and Grace LANE ( - ) [6437]
Died: bef 21 Aug 1875.
6. Robert DYMENT (1821- ) [6440]
Born: 1821, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 4 Nov 1821, Ashreigney, Devon.
Marr: Ann CUDMORE 3 Mar 1843, Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada.
= Ann CUDMORE (1820- ) [6441], dau. of Hugh John CUDMORE ( -1859) [6268] and Rebecca DYMENT (1797- ) [473]
Born: 1820, Cheldon, Devon.
Bap: 8 Oct 1820, Cheldon, Devon.
6. Phoebe DYMENT (1827- ) [641]
Born: 1827, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 15 Apr 1827, Beaford, Devon.
Marr: William CUDMORE 2 Jan 1847, Winsloe, Prince Edward Island, Canada.
Died:
= William CUDMORE (1822- ) [6442], son of Hugh John CUDMORE ( -1859) [6268] and Rebecca DYMENT (1797- ) [473]
Born: 1822, Chulmleigh, Devon.
Bap: 20 Oct 1822, Chulmleigh, Devon.
6. Anne DYMENT (1829- ) [642]
Born: 1829, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 30 Aug 1829, Beaford, Devon.
6. James DYMENT (aft1831- ) [6443]
Born: btw 1831 and 1832.
Marr: Grace Ann CARVER 28 Sep 1854, Milton, Prince Edward Island, Canada.
= Grace Ann CARVER ( - ) [6444]
= Maria WILLIAMS ( - ) [6390]
6. Bessie Maria DYMENT (1873- ) [6445]
Born: 7 Apr 1873.
= WARNOCK ( - ) [6446]
5. Rebecca DYMENT (1797- ) [473]
Born: 1797, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 5 Jun 1797, Beaford, Devon.
Marr: Hugh John CUDMORE 28 Mar 1816, Cheldon, Devon.
= Hugh John CUDMORE ( -1859) [6268]
Died: 1859, Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada.
6. John CUDMORE (1816- ) [26709]
Born: 1816, Cheldon, Devon.
Bap: 15 Sep 1816, Cheldon, Devon.
6. Mary CUDMORE (1818- ) [26710]
Born: 1818, Cheldon, Devon.
Bap: 29 Nov 1818, Cheldon, Devon.
6. Ann CUDMORE (1820- ) [6441]
Born: 1820, Cheldon, Devon.
Bap: 8 Oct 1820, Cheldon, Devon.
Marr: Robert DYMENT 3 Mar 1843, Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada.
= Robert DYMENT (1821- ) [6440], son of James DYMENT (1795- ) [472] and Mary FORD (1794-1871) [6267]
Born: 1821, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 4 Nov 1821, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. William CUDMORE (1822- ) [6442]
Born: 1822, Chulmleigh, Devon.
Bap: 20 Oct 1822, Chulmleigh, Devon.
Marr: Phoebe DYMENT 2 Jan 1847, Winsloe, Prince Edward Island, Canada.
= Phoebe DYMENT (1827- ) [641], dau. of James DYMENT (1795- ) [472] and Mary FORD (1794-1871) [6267]
Born: 1827, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 15 Apr 1827, Beaford, Devon.
Died:
6. George CUDMORE (1824- ) [26704]
Born: 1824, Chulmleigh, Devon.
Bap: 19 Sep 1824, Chulmleigh, Devon.
6. Robert CUDMORE (1826- ) [26706]
Born: 1826, Chulmleigh, Devon.
Bap: 12 Nov 1826, Chulmleigh, Devon.
6. Thomas CUDMORE (1828- ) [26708]
Born: 1828, Chulmleigh, Devon.
Bap: 30 Aug 1828, Chulmleigh, Devon.
6. Richard CUDMORE (1831- ) [26705]
Born: 1831, Chulmleigh, Devon.
Bap: 6 Mar 1831, Chulmleigh, Devon.
6. Sarah CUDMORE (1833- ) [26707]
Born: 1833, Chulmleigh, Devon.
Bap: 31 Mar 1833, Chulmleigh, Devon.
5. Mary DYMENT (1799-1860) [474]
Born: 1799, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 22 Dec 1799, Beaford, Devon.
Marr: Michael FORD 5 Dec 1819, Cheldon, Devon.
Died: 26 Sep 1860, Ashreigney, Devon.
Buried: Sep 1860, Ashreigney, Devon.
= Michael FORD (1798-1887) [6264], son of George FORD (1760?-1849) [6265] and Elizabeth PITWOOD (1764?-1838) [6266]
Born: 1798, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 21 Jan 1798, Ashreigney, Devon.
Died: 20 Jan 1887, Ashreigney, Devon.
Buried: Jan 1887, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Michael FORD (1819- ) [6282]
Born: 1819, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 11 Jul 1819, East Worlington, Devon.
Marr: Frances CONIBEAR 20 Apr 1846, Ashreigney, Devon.
= Frances CONIBEAR (1819- ) [6283], dau. of George CONIBEAR (1782- ) [9704] and Dorothy FORD (1790- ) [9701]
Born: 1819, East Worlington, Devon.
Bap: 11 Jul 1819, East Worlington, Devon.
7. Joshua FORD (1840- ) [6284]
Born: 1840, Holsworthy, Devon.
6. Elizabeth FORD (1821- ) [6277]
Born: 1821, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 23 Sep 1821, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. James FORD (1825-bef1831) [6285]
Born: 27 Sep 1825, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 31 Oct 1825, Ashreigney, Devon.
Died: bef 1831.
6. John FORD (1826?- ) [9780]
Born: 1826 (cal), Devon.
6. Mary FORD (1827- ) [6256]
Born: 22 May 1827, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 18 Jun 1827, Ashreigney, Devon.
Marr: Emanuel FOLLAND Q1 1855, Torrington District, Devon.
= Emanuel FOLLAND (1827- ) [6255], son of Robert FOLLAND (1795-1864) [785] and Mary DICKER (1801?- ) [4117]
Born: 1827, Dolton, Devon.
Bap: 7 Jan 1827, Dolton, Devon.
7. Reuben FOLLAND (1856?- ) [6274]
Born: 1856 (cal), Ashreigney, Devon.
7. Elizabeth Ellen FOLLAND (1858- ) [6257]
Born: 1858, Ashreigney, Devon.
7. Richard Albert FOLLAND (1859?- ) [6275]
Born: 1859 (cal), Ashreigney, Devon.
7. Joshua FOLLAND (1860- ) [6258]
Born: 1860, Ashreigney, Devon.
7. Mary D F FOLLAND (1862- ) [6259]
Born: 1862, Ashreigney, Devon.
7. Michael F FOLLAND (1865- ) [6260]
Born: 1865, Ashreigney, Devon.
7. John FOLLAND (1867- ) [6261]
Born: 1867, Ashreigney, Devon.
7. Phebe FOLLAND (1868- ) [6263]
Born: 1868, Ashreigney, Devon.
7. Susanna FOLLAND (1869- ) [6262]
Born: 1869, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. George FORD (1829-1830) [6286]
Born: 5 Feb 1829, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 22 Feb 1830, Ashreigney, Devon.
Died: Aug 1830, Ashreigney, Devon.
Buried: 3 Aug 1830, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. James FORD (1831- ) [6276]
Born: 20 Jan 1831, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 6 Feb 1831, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Richard FORD (1833-1833) [6287]
Born: 18 May 1833, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 5 Jun 1833, Ashreigney, Devon.
Died: Aug 1833, Ashreigney, Devon.
Buried: 5 Aug 1833, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Ann FORD (1834- ) [6278]
Born: 22 Aug 1834, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 28 Sep 1834, Ashreigney, Devon.
Marr: Thomas NICHOLLS Q4 1868, Torrington District, Devon.
= Thomas NICHOLLS (1849- ) [6289], son of John NICHOLLS (1823?- ) [6294] and Anne CHAMPION (1825?- ) [6295]
Born: Q1 1849, Monkleigh, Devon.
Bap: 25 Dec 1850, Monkleigh, Devon.
7. Mary NICHOLLS (1870?- ) [6290]
Born: 1870 (cal), Peters Marland, Devon.
7. Charles John NICHOLLS (1872?- ) [6291]
Born: 1872 (cal), Hatherleigh, Devon.
7. Thomas Albert NICHOLLS (1875?- ) [6292]
Born: 1875 (cal), Ashreigney, Devon.
7. Alfred George NICHOLLS (1877?- ) [6293]
Born: 1877 (cal), Monkleigh, Devon.
6. Joshua FORD (1836-1841) [6288]
Born: 30 Aug 1836, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 2 Oct 1836, Ashreigney, Devon.
Died: Feb 1841, Ashreigney, Devon.
Buried: 4 Feb 1841, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Richard FORD (1838-1853) [6279]
Born: Q2 1838, Ashreigney, Devon.
Died: 21 Jan 1853, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Gilbert FORD (1840- ) [6280]
Born: Q3 1840, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Phebe FORD (1843- ) [6281]
Born: Q4 1843, Ashreigney, Devon.
5. Richard DYMENT (1802-1810) [109]
Born: 1802, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 25 Apr 1802, Beaford, Devon.
Died: Mar 1810, Beaford, Devon.
Buried: 18 Mar 1810, Beaford, Devon.
5. Thomas DYMENT (1802- ) [475]
Born: 1802, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 25 Apr 1802, Beaford, Devon.
5. Robert DYMENT (1806- ) [477]
Born: 1806, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 23 Feb 1806, Beaford, Devon.
4. Eleanor MARLES (1764-1836) [26712]
Born: 1764, Hittisleigh, Devon.
Bap: 14 Oct 1764, Hittisleigh, Devon.
Marr: Richard MARLES 23 Apr 1788, Beaford, Devon.
Died: 1836, Ashreigney, Devon.
Buried: 24 Jan 1836, Ashreigney, Devon.
= Richard MARLES (1766?-1837) [26711], son of Samuel MARLES (1729- ) [26729] and Elizabeth DUNN ( - ) [26730]
Born: 1766 (cal), Hittisleigh, Devon.
Bap: 5 Nov 1766, Hittisleigh, Devon.
Died: 1837, Ashreigney, Devon.
Buried: 8 Oct 1837, Ashreigney, Devon.
5. Samuel MARLES (1788- ) [26714]
Born: 1788, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 10 Aug 1788, Beaford, Devon.
5. Mary MARLES (1791-1793) [26753]
Born: 1791, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 14 May 1791, Ashreigney, Devon.
Died: 1793, Ashreigney, Devon.
Buried: 23 Mar 1793, Ashreigney, Devon.
5. John MARLES (1794-1872) [26715]
Born: 1794, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 12 Jan 1794, Ashreigney, Devon.
Marr: Ann MOORE 7 Aug 1817, Ashreigney, Devon.
Died: Q4 1872, Newton Abbot District, Devon.
= Ann MOORE (aft1781- ) [26716]
Born: btw 1781 and 1786, Devon.
6. Samuel MARLES (1815- ) [26747]
Born: 1815, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 10 Dec 1815, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. John MARLES (1818- ) [26745]
Born: 1818, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 1 Feb 1818, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Grace MARLES (1821- ) [26743]
Born: 1821, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 29 Jul 1821, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Richard MARLES (1823- ) [26746]
Born: 1823, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 4 May 1823, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Henry MARLES (1824- ) [26744]
Born: 1824, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 12 Jan 1824, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Anthony MARLES (1826- ) [26726]
Born: 1826, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 24 Dec 1826, Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Ann MARLES (1828- ) [26727]
Born: 1828.
6. Elizabeth MARLES (1831- ) [26748]
Born: 1831, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 29 May 1831, Ashreigney, Devon.
Marr: Simon BROWN 16 May 1851, Bridford, Devon.
= Simon BROWN (1828?- ) [26944]
Born: 1828 (cal), Bovey Tracey, Devon.
7. Matilda BROWN (1855?- ) [26945]
Born: 1855 (cal), Bridford, Devon.
7. James BROWN (1859?- ) [26946]
Born: 1859 (cal), Bridford, Devon.
7. Anne BROWN (1863?- ) [26947]
Born: 1863 (cal), Christow, Devon.
7. Eliza BROWN (1867?- ) [26948]
Born: 1867 (cal), Bovey Tracey, Devon.
5. Richard MARLES (1796-1869) [26717]
Born: 1796, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 9 Oct 1796, Ashreigney, Devon.
Marr: Thomasin COUCH 1818, Ashreigney, Devon.
Died: Q3 1869, Torrington District, Devon.
= Thomasin COUCH ( -1857) [26718]
Died: Q1 1857, Torrington District, Devon.
5. Francis MARLES (1801-1802) [26719]
Born: 1801, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 5 Apr 1801, Ashreigney, Devon.
Died: 1802, Ashreigney, Devon.
Buried: 17 Aug 1802, Ashreigney, Devon.
5. Anthony MARLES (1803-1805) [26720]
Born: 1803, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 11 Sep 1803, Ashreigney, Devon.
Died: 1805, Ashreigney, Devon.
Buried: 5 Apr 1805, Ashreigney, Devon.
5. Elizabeth MARLES (1806- ) [26721]
Born: 1806, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 2 Mar 1806, Ashreigney, Devon.
5. Anthony MARLES (1809-1894) [26713]
Born: 1809, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 9 Apr 1809, Ashreigney, Devon.
Marr: Frances SKINNER 29 May 1834, Ashreigney, Devon.
Died: Q2 1894, Torrington District, Devon.
= Frances SKINNER (1812?- ) [26722]
Born: 1812 (cal), Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Benjamin MARLES (1837?- ) [26723]
Born: 1837 (cal).
Marr: Emma Maria PARSONS Q2 1867, South Molton District, Devon.
= Emma Maria PARSONS ( - ) [26724]
6. Fanny MARLES (1839?- ) [26728]
Born: 1839 (cal), Ashreigney, Devon.
6. John MARLES (1840?- ) [26890]
Born: 1840 (cal), Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Richard MARLES (1842?- ) [26891]
Born: 1842 (cal), Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Anthony MARLES (1846?- ) [26892]
Born: 1846 (cal), Ashreigney, Devon.
6. Samuel MARLES (1849?- ) [26893]
Born: 1849 (cal), Ashreigney, Devon.
= Mary {DYMENT} ( - ) [26742]
3. Elizabeth MARLES (1736- ) [26725]
Born: 1736, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 10 Mar 1736, Ashreigney, Devon.
4. John MARLES (1760- ) [2623]
Born: 1760, Ashreigney, Devon.
Bap: 19 Oct 1760, Ashreigney, Devon.
Marr: Joan EVANS 3 Nov 1782, Beaford, Devon.
= Joan EVANS ( - ) [2624]
5. Anthony MARLES (1787- ) [2139]
Born: 1787, Beaford, Devon.
Bap: 8 Jan 1787, Beaford, Devon.
2. Philip FROST (1699- ) [26749]
Born: 1699, Colebrooke, Devon.
Bap: 25 Jul 1699, Colebrooke, Devon.
2. Elizabeth FROST (1704- ) [26751]
Born: 1704, Colebrooke, Devon.
Bap: 30 May 1704, Colebrooke, Devon.