Edward SHARMAN ( - )

1. Edward SHARMAN ( - ) [24887].

Sp. Elizabeth {SHARMAN} ( -1685) [24888].

Died Jan 1684/85, Flecknoe, Warwickshire.

Buried 8 Jan 1684/85, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

2. Edward SHARMAN (1667-1714) [24882].

Born 1667.

Bap 16 Nov 1667, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Marr Mary WARD 30 Oct 1688, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Died 1714, Flecknoe, Warwickshire.

Buried 9 Jan 1714, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Sp. Mary WARD (bur.1714) [24883].

Buried 14 Jan 1714, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

3. John SHARMAN (1689- ) [24884].

Born 1688/89, Flecknoe, Warwickshire.

Bap 17 May 1688/89, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

3. Mary SHARMAN (1692- ) [24885].

Born 1692, Flecknoe, Warwickshire.

Bap 1 Apr 1692, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

3. Edward SHARMAN (1695- ) [24886].

Born 1695, Flecknoe, Warwickshire.

Bap 9 Feb 1695, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

3. Elizabeth SHARMAN (1698-1761) [6567].

Born 24 May 1698, Flecknoe, Warwickshire.

Bap 28 May 1698, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Marr Thomas HAKESLEY 1 Oct 1718, Southam, Warwickshire.

Died 24 Feb 1761.

Buried 24 Feb 1761, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Sp. Thomas HAKESLEY (1692-1756) [6566], son of Thomas HAKESLEY (c. 1650-1702) [6568] and Elizabeth ALIBONE ( -1697) [6569].

Born 1692, Flecknoe, Warwickshire.

Bap 17 May 1692, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Died 3 Aug 1756.

Buried 3 Aug 1756, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

4. Elizabeth HAKESLEY (1722- ) [6681].

Born 1721/22, Flecknoe, Warwickshire.

Bap 23 Mar 1721/22, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

4. Thomas HAKESLEY (1723-1800) [6682].

Born 1723, Flecknoe, Warwickshire.

Bap 31 Dec 1723, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Marr Dorothy HAKESLEY 1743 (est).

Marr Mary GIBBS 18 May 1780, Weston under Wetherley, Warwickshire.

Died 13 Feb 1800.

Sp. Dorothy HAKESLEY ( -1776) [6684].

Died 29 Jun 1776.

5. Ann HAKESLEY (1744-1759) [6691].

Born 1744.

Died Mar 1759.

5. Thomas HAKESLEY (1748?-1787) [6685].

Born 1748 (cal).

Marr Susannah WARRAM 19 Apr 1768, Wappenbury, Warwickshire.

Died 1787, Ratley, Warwickshire.

Buried 18 Mar 1787, Ratley, Warwickshire.

Sp. Susannah WARRAM ( -1791) [6686].

Died 1791, Ratley, Warwickshire.

Buried 20 Apr 1791, Ratley, Warwickshire.

6. Susannah HAKESLEY (1769- ) [7243].

Born 1769, Ratley, Warwickshire.

Bap 2 May 1769, Ratley, Warwickshire.

Marr Phillip TUNNECLIFF 25 Dec 1793.

Sp. Phillip TUNNECLIFF ( - ) [7244].

6. Thomas HAKESLEY (1770-1773) [7245].

Born 1770, Ratley, Warwickshire.

Bap 4 Nov 1770, Ratley, Warwickshire.

Died 1773, Ratley, Warwickshire.

Buried 24 Jan 1773, Ratley, Warwickshire.

6. William HAKESLEY (1772-1828) [7246].

Born 1772, Ratley, Warwickshire.

Bap 20 Dec 1772, Ratley, Warwickshire.

Marr Sarah CLIFTON 15 Oct 1815.

Died 9 Mar 1828.

Sp. Sarah CLIFTON ( - ) [7247].

7. William HAKESLEY (1816-1830) [7248].

Born 1816.

Died 1830.

7. George HAKESLEY (1820- ) [7249].

Born 1820.

Bap 23 Mar 1823, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Marr Maria GOODE 26 Dec 1850, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Sp. Maria GOODE ( - ) [7250].

7. Mary Ann HAKESLEY (1823- ) [7251].

Born 23 Mar 1823.

Marr George TURLAND 22 Jan 1846, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Sp. George TURLAND ( - ) [7252].

7. Thomas HAKESLEY (1826-1909) [7253].

Born 1826, Flecknoe, Warwickshire.

Bap 12 Mar 1826, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Marr Sarah BENNETT 24 Dec 1856, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Died May 1909, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Buried 10 May 1909, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Sp. Sarah BENNETT (1839-1911) [7254], dau. of Edward BENNETT (1805?- ) [8025] and Elizabeth LIDDINGTON (1806?- ) [9570].

Born 1839, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 9 Jun 1839, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Died Mar 1911, Sawbridge, Warwickshire.

Buried 24 Mar 1911, Sawbridge, Warwickshire.

8. Thomas William HAKESLEY (1858-1927) [7255].

Born Q1 1858, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 8 Aug 1858, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Marr Fanny ELLARD 28 Oct 1880, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Marr Lillie Althea TOWNSEND 26 Jul 1899, Coven, Staffordshire.

Died 28 Feb 1927, Brewood, Staffordshire.

Sp. Fanny ELLARD (1855?-1898) [7256], dau. of William ELLARD (1828?-1907) [5138] and Elizabeth BIRD (1821-1907) [5150].

Born 1855 (cal), Belbroughton, Worcestershire.

Died Q3 1898.

9. Eliza Ann HAKESLEY (1882-1916) [9191].

Born 1882, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 16 Jul 1882, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Died Q4 1916, Cannock District, Staffordshire.

9. Florence Kate HAKESLEY (1883-1974) [9395].

Born Q4 1883, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 13 Jan 1884, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Marr Robert JACKSON Q2 1906, Coven, Staffordshire.

Died 1974.

Sp. Robert JACKSON ( - ) [20508].

9. Alice M HAKESLEY (1893?- ) [9396].

Born 1893 (cal), Coven, Staffordshire.

Sp. Lillie Althea TOWNSEND (1874-1954) [7257].

Born 1874, Coven, Staffordshire.

Died 28 Aug 1954.

9. Thomas W HAKESLEY (1900?- ) [9397].

Born Oct 1900 (cal), Coven, Staffordshire.

8. Jane Elizabeth HAKESLEY (1860- ) [7258].

Born Q1 1860, Flecknoe, Warwickshire.

Sp. (unknown).

9. Florence HAKESLEY (1878- ) [18110].

Born Q1 1878, Sawbridge, Warwickshire.

Bap 13 Jan 1878, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Marr John EYRE 22 May 1899, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Sp. William IVENS ( - ) [21047].

Sp. John EYRE (1864?- ) [20599], son of Samuel EYRE ( -bef1899) [20600].

Born 1864 (cal), Great Hucklow, Derbyshire.

8. Mary Ann HAKESLEY (1861-1862) [7259].

Born 31 Mar 1861, Flecknoe, Warwickshire.

Bap 28 Apr 1861, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Died Q2 1862, Rugby District, WAR / LEI / NTH.

8. George HAKESLEY (1863-1942) [7260].

Born Q1 1863, Sawbridge, Warwickshire.

Marr Elizabeth BOYES 31 Dec 1885, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Died Sep 1942, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Buried 8 Sep 1942, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Sp. Elizabeth BOYES (1853-1933) [8018], dau. of William BOYES (1815-1900) [9161] and Jane RAVEN (1816?-1870) [9172].

Born Q2 1853, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 28 Aug 1853, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Died Oct 1933, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Buried 6 Oct 1933, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

9. George Thomas HAKESLEY (1887-1959) [8019].

Born 2 Aug 1887, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 4 Sep 1887, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Died Mar 1959, Leicester, Leicestershire.

Buried 17 Mar 1959, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

9. Rosa Jane HAKESLEY (1889- ) [8020].

Born 27 Feb 1889, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 21 Apr 1889, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Marr James William PEAKE 14 Jun 1921, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Sp. James William PEAKE ( - ) [9171].

9. William Boyes HAKESLEY (1891-1918) [8021].

Born 1 Feb 1891, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 21 Apr 1891, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Died 2 Oct 1918, Ypres, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium.

Buried Oct 1918, Ypres, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium.

9. Harry James HAKESLEY (1892- ) [8022].

Born 13 Nov 1892, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 29 Jan 1893, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

8. Kate HAKESLEY ( - ) [7263].

Sp. Harry MARTIN ( - ) [7264].

8. Joseph HAKESLEY (1867- ) [7261].

Born Q4 1867, Sawbridge, Warwickshire.

Bap 17 Dec 1869, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Marr Emma FELL 26 Apr 1910, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Sp. Emma FELL (1852?- ) [20603], dau. of Edward FELL ( - ) [20604].

Born 1852 (cal), Lower Shuckburgh, Warwickshire.

Marr Thomas Turner SPENCER Q3 1885, Rugby District, WAR / LEI / NTH.

Marriage Banns frm 16 Aug 1885 to 30 Aug 1885, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

8. Sarah HAKESLEY (1870-1881) [7262].

Born Q1 1870, Sawbridge, Warwickshire.

Bap 17 Jul 1870, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Died Q2 1881, Rugby District, WAR / LEI / NTH.

8. Mary Ann HAKESLEY (1879- ) [9400].

Born Q1 1879, Sawbridge, Warwickshire.

Marr William Henry NEWITT 8 Sep 1908, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Sp. William Henry NEWITT ( - ) [20601], son of Thomas NEWITT ( - ) [20602].

8. Alfred Edward HAKESLEY (1887- ) [7265].

Born Q3 1887, Sawbridge, Warwickshire.

6. George HAKESLEY (1774- ) [10113].

Born 1774, Ratley, Warwickshire.

Bap 2 Oct 1774, Ratley, Warwickshire.

6. Dorethy HAKESLEY (1778- ) [10114].

Born 1778, Ratley, Warwickshire.

Bap 24 May 1778, Ratley, Warwickshire.

6. Thomas HAKESLEY (1780- ) [10115].

Born 1780, Ratley, Warwickshire.

Bap 26 Nov 1780, Ratley, Warwickshire.

5. William HAKESLEY (1750- ) [6687].

Born 1750.

Marr Sarah WARRAM 9 Feb 1773, Wappenbury, Warwickshire.

Sp. Sarah WARRAM ( - ) [6688].

5. George HAKESLEY (1755-1788) [6689].

Born 1755, Wappenbury, Warwickshire.

Bap 12 Oct 1755, Wappenbury, Warwickshire.

Died 20 May 1788.

5. Robert HAKESLEY (1761-1761) [6690].

Born 1761.

Bap 30 Apr 1761, Ratley, Warwickshire.

Died 31 May 1761.

Sp. Mary GIBBS ( - ) [6683].

4. Edward HAKESLEY (1725-1792) [6564].

Born 1725, Flecknoe, Warwickshire.

Bap 5 Sep 1725, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Marr Jane GEORGE 4 Feb 1748/49, Wormleighton, Warwickshire.

Marriage Licence 4 Feb 1748/49, Wormleighton, Warwickshire.

Died 1792, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Buried 1792, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Sp. Jane GEORGE (1725?-1797) [6565].

Born 1725 (cal).

Died Jun 1797, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Buried 20 Jun 1797, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

5. Elizabeth HAKESLEY ( - ) [6692].

Marr Edward RAINBOW 16 Nov 1778, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Sp. Edward RAINBOW (1757- ) [6693], son of Samuel RAINBOW ( - ) [20773] and Jane {RAINBOW} ( - ) [20774].

Born 1757, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Bap 10 Apr 1757, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

5. Jane HAKESLEY (1751?-1817) [6694].

Born 1751 (cal).

Marr William WAITT 17 Nov 1771, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Died 1817, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Sp. William WAITT (1749-1815) [6695], son of Richard WAITT ( - ) [10017] and Ann {WAITT} ( - ) [10018].

Born 1749, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 5 Nov 1749, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Died 1815, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Buried 26 Oct 1815, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

6. Elizabeth WAITT (1774- ) [10009].

Born 1774, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 5 Feb 1774, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

6. Jane WAITT (1776- ) [10010].

Born 1776, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 7 Apr 1776, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

6. Ann WAITT (1778- ) [10011].

Born 1778, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 20 Dec 1778, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

6. Mary WAITT (1781- ) [10012].

Born 1781, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 24 Jun 1781, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

6. Lydia WAITT (1783- ) [10013].

Born 1783, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 6 Jul 1783, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

5. Lydia HAKESLEY ( - ) [20795].

Marr William HIGHAM 22 Sep 1778, Pattishall, Northamptonshire.

Sp. William HIGHAM ( - ) [20796].

5. Edward HAKESLEY (1758-1834) [6696].

Born 1758, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 26 Nov 1758, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Marr Mary HUNT 15 Feb 1781, Staverton, Northamptonshire.

Marr Hannah HAWKES 21 Apr 1799, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Died 14 Nov 1834.

Sp. Mary HUNT ( -1794) [6697].

Died 1794, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Buried 10 May 1794, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

6. Lydia HAKESLEY (1790-1791) [8173].

Born 1790, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 20 Jun 1790, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Died 1791, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

6. Lydia HAKESLEY (1792- ) [8174].

Born 1792, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 19 Nov 1792, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Marr William LOVETT 12 May 1815, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Sp. William LOVETT (1794?- ) [8183].

Born 1794 (cal), Chesham, Buckinghamshire.

7. Mary LOVETT (1818- ) [8184].

Born 11 Oct 1818, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Bap 8 Nov 1818, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

7. Edward LOVETT (1822?- ) [8188].

Born 1822 (cal), Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Marr Ann COX Q3 1849, Berkhamsted District, Hertfordshire.

Sp. Ann COX (1820?- ) [8189].

Born 1820 (cal), Haddenham, Buckinghamshire.

8. Elizabeth LOVETT (1850- ) [8190].

Born 1850, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

7. James LOVETT (1824- ) [8185].

Born 17 Jun 1824, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Bap 18 Jul 1824, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

7. Rachel LOVETT (1828- ) [8186].

Born 1828, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Bap 11 May 1828, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

7. Juliana LOVETT (1830- ) [8187].

Born 8 Sep 1830, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Bap 10 Oct 1830, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Sp. Hannah HAWKES (1767-1844) [6698].

Born 2 Apr 1767, Hertfordshire.

Died 25 Aug 1844.

6. Hannah HAKESLEY (1803- ) [6720].

Born 2 Sep 1803, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Bap 3 Aug 1806, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

6. Emma HAKESLEY (1806- ) [6721].

Born 6 Jun 1806, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Bap 3 Aug 1806, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Marr Benjamin SPRING Q4 1846, Berkhamsted District, Hertfordshire.

Sp. Benjamin SPRING (1818- ) [9843], son of John SPRING ( - ) [20719] and Martha {SPRING} ( - ) [20720].

Born 1818, Pinner, Middlesex.

Bap 26 Jul 1818, Pinner, Middlesex.

Marr Sophia SURMAN Q4 1837, Berkhamsted District, Hertfordshire.

6. Sarah HAKESLEY (1808- ) [6722].

Born 2 Jun 1808, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Bap 26 Jun 1808, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

6. Rachel Rebecca HAKESLEY (1810-1878) [6723].

Born 19 Aug 1810, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Bap 23 Sep 1810, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Died Q2 1878, Berkhamsted District, Hertfordshire.

Sp. James GRAVESTOCK (1809?-1889) [8176].

Born 1809 (cal), Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Died 24 Jul 1889, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

7. Rachel Harriet GRAVESTOCK (1833- ) [8177].

Born 16 Dec 1833, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Bap 21 Dec 1834, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Marr James MOULDER Q3 1871, Amersham District, Buckinghamshire.

Sp. (unknown).

8. Harry GRAVESTOCK (1855- ) [11176].

Born Q3 1855, Berkhamsted District, Hertfordshire.

Bap 1 Aug 1858, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Marr Rosina LISMER Q3 1880, Pancras District, Middlesex.

Sp. Rosina LISMER (1858?- ) [11192].

Born 1858 (cal), St Pancras, Middlesex.

Sp. James MOULDER ( - ) [11148].

8. Laura Ann MOULDER (1872- ) [11149].

Born Q1 1872, Amersham District, Buckinghamshire.

7. Edward William GRAVESTOCK (1836-1841) [11150].

Born 2 Aug 1836, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Bap 1 Jan 1837, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Died Q1 1841, Berkhamsted District, Hertfordshire.

7. Ellen GRAVESTOCK (1839-1841) [11151].

Born 13 Jan 1839, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Bap 8 Sep 1839, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Died Q1 1841, Berkhamsted District, Hertfordshire.

7. Ellenor Mary GRAVESTOCK (1842- ) [8178].

Born 11 Jun 1842, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Bap 4 Sep 1842, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

7. Hannah Fanny GRAVESTOCK (1844- ) [8179].

Born 21 Mar 1844, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Bap 16 Jun 1844, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

7. Edward GRAVESTOCK (1846-1846) [11152].

Born 1846, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Bap 8 Nov 1846, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Died 22 Dec 1846, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

7. Emma GRAVESTOCK (1850- ) [8180].

Born 4 Jan 1850, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Bap 10 Feb 1850, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

7. Laura Ann GRAVESTOCK (1852-1859) [11153].

Born Q2 1852, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Bap 20 Feb 1853, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Died Q1 1859, Berkhamsted District, Hertfordshire.

7. Hakesley Edwin GRAVESTOCK (1854-1914) [11147].

Born Q1 1854, Berkhamsted District, Hertfordshire.

Bap 19 Feb 1854, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire.

Marr Jane NASH Q3 1880, Amersham District, Buckinghamshire.

Died Q2 1914, Hendon District, Middlesex.

Sp. Jane NASH ( - ) [11165].

5. Thomas HAKESLEY (1765- ) [6546].

Born 1765, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 25 Mar 1765, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Marr Jane EDWARDS 10 Apr 1788, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Sp. Jane EDWARDS (1765- ) [6549], dau. of William EDWARDS ( - ) [8120] and Elizabeth TREPASS ( - ) [8121].

Born 1765, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 31 Jan 1765, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

6. Manoah HAKESLEY (1789-1840) [6550].

Born 1789, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 6 Apr 1789, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Marr Ann J CROFTS 1 Oct 1820, Daventry, Northamptonshire.

Died Apr 1840, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Buried 17 Apr 1840, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Sp. Ann J CROFTS (1797-1850) [6551].

Born 1797, Northamptonshire.

Died 1850.

7. Thomas HAKESLEY (1820- ) [6570].

Born 1820, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 14 Dec 1823, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

7. Ezekiel HAKESLEY (1822-1906) [6571].

Born 1822, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 14 Dec 1823, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Marr Harriet BILLING 22 Sep 1856, Coventry, Warwickshire.

Died Q4 1906, Daventry District, Northamptonshire.

Sp. Harriet BILLING (1827- ) [6572].

Born 1827, Yelvertoft, Northamptonshire.

8. Harriett Maria Billing HAKESLEY (1857-1893) [6592].

Born Q3 1857, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Died Q1 1893, Daventry District, Northamptonshire.

8. Hilda Alice M HAKESLEY (1868- ) [20794].

Born Q2 1868, Daventry District, Northamptonshire.

7. Clarke HAKESLEY (1824-1876) [6573].

Born 1824, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 14 Nov 1824, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Marr Ann BUSWELL 27 Dec 1849, Nuneaton, Warwickshire.

Died Q1 1876, Walsall District, Staffordshire.

Sp. Ann BUSWELL (1831- ) [6638], dau. of Joseph BUSWELL (1796?- ) [8026] and Mary {BUSWELL} (1794?- ) [8027].

Born 1831, Nuneaton, Warwickshire.

Bap 9 Jan 1831, Nuneaton, Warwickshire.

8. Edmund HAKESLEY (1850- ) [8427].

Born 22 Dec 1850, Nuneaton, Warwickshire.

Bap 19 Jan 1851, Nuneaton, Warwickshire.

Marr Catherine HARPER Q2 1875, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

Sp. Catherine HARPER ( - ) [9401].

9. Lily Thompson HAKESLEY (1877- ) [18137].

Born Q3 1877, Wellingborough Dist, Northamptonshire.

Bap 28 Oct 1877, Little Harrowden, Northamptonshire.

9. Charles Edmund HAKESLEY (1881- ) [18138].

Born 1881, Little Harrowden, Northamptonshire.

Bap 20 Nov 1881, Little Harrowden, Northamptonshire.

9. Frederick Clarke HAKESLEY (1883- ) [18139].

Born 1883, Little Harrowden, Northamptonshire.

Bap 26 Aug 1883, Little Harrowden, Northamptonshire.

8. Mary Jane HAKESLEY (1853- ) [8429].

Born 15 Aug 1853, Nuneaton, Warwickshire.

Bap 11 Sep 1853, Nuneaton, Warwickshire.

8. Charlotte HAKESLEY (1856- ) [8428].

Born 11 Jan 1856, Nuneaton, Warwickshire.

Bap 10 Feb 1856, Nuneaton, Warwickshire.

8. Joseph HAKESLEY (1860?- ) [12774].

Born 1860 (cal), Darlaston, Staffordshire.

8. William HAKESLEY (1863- ) [12775].

Born Q2 1863, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Marr Nancy NIGHTINGALE Q2 1889, Walsall District, Staffordshire.

Sp. Nancy NIGHTINGALE (1864?- ) [20797].

Born 1864 (cal), Darlaston, Staffordshire.

9. William Edward HAKESLEY (1890?- ) [21040].

Born Sep 1890 (cal), Darlaston, Staffordshire.

9. Frederick HAKESLEY (1893- ) [21041].

Born Q4 1893, Darlaston, Staffordshire.

9. Harry HAKESLEY (1896- ) [21042].

Born Q3 1896, Darlaston, Staffordshire.

8. John HAKESLEY (c. 1866- ) [12776].

Born c. Jan 1866, Darlaston, Staffordshire.

Bap 14 Jan 1866, Darlaston, Staffordshire.

8. Elizabeth HAKESLEY (1870-1871) [12777].

Born Q1 1870, Darlaston, Staffordshire.

Died Q4 1871, Walsall District, Staffordshire.

8. Ann HAKESLEY (1872- ) [12778].

Born Q2 1872, Darlaston, Staffordshire.

7. Edward HAKESLEY (1825- ) [8011].

Born 1825, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 15 May 1825, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

7. Jane HAKESLEY (1826- ) [10006].

Born 1826, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 19 Nov 1826, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

7. Ann HAKESLEY (1829- ) [8012].

Born 1829, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 7 Jun 1829, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

7. Edmond HAKESLEY (1832- ) [6574].

Born 1832, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 25 Dec 1832, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

7. Amelia HAKESLEY (1834- ) [6575].

Born 1834, Northamptonshire.

Bap 25 Dec 1834, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

6. Julia HAKESLEY (1790-1871) [6552].

Born 1790, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 14 Oct 1790, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Marr Joseph SMITH 13 Feb 1812, Wolverhampton, Staffordshire.

Died Q3 1871, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

Sp. Joseph SMITH (1789- ) [6553], son of Thomas SMITH ( - ) [10958] and Sarah {SMITH} ( - ) [10959].

Born 1789, Bilston, Staffordshire.

Bap 28 Jun 1789, Bilston, Staffordshire.

7. Thomas SMITH (1814-1816) [6582].

Born 1814, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 18 Sep 1814, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Died 1816, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Buried 10 Apr 1816, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

7. Ephraim SMITH (1817- ) [6576].

Born 1817, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 8 Jun 1817, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

7. Harriet SMITH (1821- ) [6583].

Born 1821, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 29 Jul 1821, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Marr Abel WALKER Q1 1842, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

Sp. Abel WALKER ( - ) [20793].

7. Mechah SMITH (1822- ) [6580].

Born 1822, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 24 Nov 1822, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Sp. (unknown).

8. Mary SMITH (1850- ) [6591].

Born Oct 1850, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

7. Enoch SMITH (1825- ) [6577].

Born 1825, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 8 May 1825, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

7. Emma SMITH (1828- ) [6581].

Born 1828, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 13 Jan 1828, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

7. Joseph SMITH (1831-1881) [6578].

Born 1831, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 10 Apr 1831, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Died Q2 1881, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

7. Jane SMITH (1833- ) [6584].

Born 1833, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 20 Oct 1833, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

7. Henny SMITH (1836- ) [6579].

Born 28 Oct 1836, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 14 Feb 1837, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Sp. Thomas LAZZELL (1829?- ) [10693], son of William LAZZELL ( - ) [16635] and Elizabeth DEAN ( - ) [16636].

Born 1829 (cal), Manchester, Lancashire.

Bap 29 Sep 1833, Manchester, Lancashire.

6. Tabitha HAKESLEY (1793-1869) [5127].

Born 1793, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 23 Dec 1793, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Marr William SAMMONS 25 Dec 1819, Coventry, Warwickshire.

Marr Thomas ELLARD 8 Oct 1826, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Died Aug 1869, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Buried 18 Aug 1869, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Sp. (unknown).

7. Comfort HAKESLEY (1814-1846) [6562].

Born 1814, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 11 May 1815, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Marr George HOLLIS 24 Jul 1834, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Marr William CORNISH 30 Aug 1838, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Died Q4 1846, Aston District, Warwickshire.

Sp. George HOLLIS ( - ) [6563].

Sp. William CORNISH (1816- ) [6656], son of John CORNISH ( - ) [6664].

Born 4 Nov 1816.

Marr Elizabeth MASE Q4 1847, Kings Norton District, STS/WAR/WOR.

8. John William CORNISH (1839- ) [6657].

Born 16 Nov 1839, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Sp. Ann HALFORD ( - ) [6658].

9. Emma Caroline CORNISH (1868- ) [6659].

Born Q2 1868, Blockley, Worcestershire.

8. Mary Jane CORNISH (1841- ) [6660].

Born Q4 1841, Daventry District, Northamptonshire.

Sp. William CHAPMAN ( - ) [6661].

8. Anthony Bencett CORNISH (1843- ) [6662].

Born Q4 1843, Daventry District, Northamptonshire.

8. James CORNISH (1845-1845) [28207].

Born Q3 1845, Daventry District, Northamptonshire.

Died Q3 1845, Daventry District, Northamptonshire.

Sp. William SAMMONS (1782?-1826) [5798].

Born 1782 (cal).

Died Jun 1826, Coventry, Warwickshire.

Died 1826.

Buried 28 Jun 1826, Stoneleigh, Warwickshire.

7. Catherine SAMMONS (1820-1888) [5799].

Born 1820, Coventry, Warwickshire.

Bap 22 May 1820, Coventry, Warwickshire.

Marr Capel COWLEY 24 Feb 1842, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Marr John AYRE Q2 1859, Aston District, Warwickshire.

Died Q4 1888, West Bromwich District, SAL/STS/WAR/WOR.

Sp. Capel COWLEY (1814?-1858) [8197], son of John COWLEY (1762-1846) [10721] and Sarah PAINE (aft1786-1848) [10722].

Born 1814 (cal), Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 3 Apr 1814, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Marriage Banns frm 16 Jul 1837 to 30 Jul 1837, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Marr Sarah LINNELL 17 Aug 1837, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Died May 1858, Aston District, Warwickshire.

Buried 25 May 1858, Erdington, Warwickshire.

8. George Capell COWLEY (1843-1847) [10725].

Born Q2 1843, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 14 May 1843, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Died Q3 1847, Birmingham District, Warwickshire.

Buried 1847, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

8. Kate COWLEY (1845-1847) [27768].

Born Q4 1845, Rugby District, WAR / LEI / NTH.

Died Q4 1847, Birmingham District, Warwickshire.

Buried 1847, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

8. Mary Kate COWLEY (1849- ) [8286].

Born Q1 1849, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Bap 6 Jan 1858, Erdington, Warwickshire.

8. Hannah COWLEY (1855-1858) [28124].

Born Q2 1855, Aston District, Warwickshire.

Bap 6 Jan 1858, Erdington, Warwickshire.

Died Q1 1858, Aston District, Warwickshire.

Buried 1 Feb 1858, Erdington, Warwickshire.

8. Sarah COWLEY (1857-1858) [28125].

Born Q3 1857, Aston District, Warwickshire.

Bap 6 Jan 1858, Erdington, Warwickshire.

Died Q1 1858, Erdington, Warwickshire.

Buried 5 Feb 1858, Erdington, Warwickshire.

Sp. John AYRE (1813?-1878) [11125], son of John AYRE (1789-1828) [25056] and Sarah BADCOCK ( - ) [25057].

Born 1813 (cal), Exeter, Devon.

Bap 4 Apr 1813, Exeter, Devon.

Marr Grace PERKINS Q1 1843, Poughill, Devon.

Marriage Banns frm 5 Feb 1843 to 17 Feb 1843, Poughill, Devon.

Died Q2 1878, Aston District, Warwickshire.

Buried 4 May 1878, Saltley, Warwickshire.

8. Helen AYRE (1860- ) [11126].

Born Q4 1860, Aston District, Warwickshire.

7. Mary SAMMONS (1822- ) [5800].

Born 1822, Coventry, Warwickshire.

Bap 8 Jul 1822, Coventry, Warwickshire.

Marr John BATEMAN 10 Aug 1840, Coventry, Warwickshire.

Sp. John BATEMAN (aft1811- ) [8289], son of Thomas BATEMAN ( - ) [8290].

Born btw 1811 and 1816, Northamptonshire.

8. Thomas BATEMAN (1840- ) [8294].

Born Q4 1840, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 12 Sep 1841, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

8. Priscilla BATEMAN (1844-1845) [27769].

Born Q4 1844, Rugby District, WAR / LEI / NTH.

Died Q1 1845, Rugby District, WAR / LEI / NTH.

8. Henry BATEMAN (1846- ) [8295].

Born Q1 1846, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 1 May 1846, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

7. William SAMMONS (1824- ) [5801].

Born 1824, Coventry, Warwickshire.

Bap 19 Jul 1824, Coventry, Warwickshire.

Sp. Thomas ELLARD (1801-1869) [1225], son of William ELLARD (1764-1845) [5131] and Catherine CROFTS (1781-1809) [5132].

Born 1801, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 19 Apr 1801, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Died Feb 1869, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Buried 21 Feb 1869, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

7. Elizabeth ELLARD (1827?- ) [5130].

Born 1827 (cal), Coventry, Warwickshire.

Bap 25 Jun 1827, Coventry, Warwickshire.

Bap 29 Jun 1837, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Marr Thomas BATEMAN 10 Sep 1849, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Sp. Thomas BATEMAN (1824- ) [8287], son of Thomas BATEMAN (1780?-1866) [8291] and Elizabeth SAMWELL (1790?-1828) [8292].

Born 1824, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 24 Oct 1824, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

8. Mary A BATEMAN (1850?- ) [8288].

Born Dec 1850 (cal), Birmingham, Warwickshire.

7. Thomas ELLARD (1830?-1909) [5128].

Born 1830 (cal), Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 29 Jun 1837, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Marr Sarah MYERS 6 Oct 1851, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Died Q1 1909, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Sp. Sarah MYERS (1832?- ) [6891], dau. of MYERS ( - ) [12526] and Hannah {MYERS} (1807?- ) [10427].

Born 1832 (cal), St Helens, Lancashire.

8. William ELLARD (1853?- ) [7973].

Born 1853 (cal), St Helens, Lancashire.

8. Henry ELLARD (1855?-1918) [7974].

Born 1855 (cal), St Helens, Lancashire.

Marr Margaret Ann WALLACE 2 Nov 1882, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Died 1918.

Sp. Margaret Ann WALLACE (1860-1921) [9360].

Born Q1 1860, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Died 1921.

9. Eveleen Mary ELLARD (1883- ) [9362].

Born Q3 1883, St Helens, Lancashire.

9. Gertrude ELLARD (1885- ) [9363].

Born Q1 1885, St Helens, Lancashire.

Marr Frederick William MARSH Q3 1909, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Sp. Frederick William MARSH ( - ) [9370].

9. Florence Elizabeth ELLARD (1886- ) [9364].

Born Q3 1886, St Helens, Lancashire.

9. Mildred Mary ELLARD (1888- ) [9361].

Born Q3 1888, St Helens, Lancashire.

Marr Walter LACY Q3 1918, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Sp. Walter LACY ( - ) [17875].

9. Hilda Gladys ELLARD (1892- ) [9367].

Born Q1 1892, St Helens, Lancashire.

9. Elsie ELLARD (1894- ) [9368].

Born Q3 1894, St Helens, Lancashire.

Marr Alfred RIGBY Q2 1920, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Sp. Alfred RIGBY ( - ) [18088].

9. Henry Wallace ELLARD (1896-1896) [9365].

Born Q3 1896, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Died Q4 1896, Prescot District, Lancashire.

9. Harold Henry ELLARD (1898- ) [9369].

Born Q1 1898, St Helens, Lancashire.

9. William Leslie ELLARD (1900?- ) [9366].

Born Apr 1900 (cal), St Helens, Lancashire.

Marr Mary T RIMMER Q2 1923, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Sp. Mary T RIMMER ( - ) [18090].

8. Thomas ELLARD (1858?-1912) [7975].

Born 1858 (cal), Wokingham, Berkshire.

Marr Harriet COULTER 16 Dec 1883, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Died Q1 1912, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Sp. Harriet COULTER (1862?-1935) [10366].

Born 1862 (cal), St Helens, Lancashire.

Died 1935, Rainford, Lancashire.

9. Thomas ELLARD (1884- ) [11211].

Born Q2 1884, St Helens, Lancashire.

Marr Annie HASKAYNE Q2 1910, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Sp. Annie HASKAYNE (1887?-1910) [18091].

Born 1887 (cal).

Died Q4 1910, Prescot District, Lancashire.

9. Sarah ELLARD (1886- ) [11212].

Born Q4 1886, St Helens, Lancashire.

Marr Joseph CORRIGAN Q2 1908, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Sp. (unknown).

Sp. Joseph CORRIGAN (1882?- ) [18094].

Born 1882 (cal), Ardwick, Lancashire.

9. Elizabeth Helen ELLARD (1888- ) [11213].

Born Q1 1888, Rainford, Lancashire.

Marr William PEMBERTON Q1 1910, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Sp. William PEMBERTON ( - ) [18093].

9. Mary ELLARD (1890?- ) [11214].

Born Aug 1890 (cal), Rainford, Lancashire.

9. Frances ELLARD (1892- ) [11215].

Born Q4 1892, Rainford, Lancashire.

9. Bertha ELLARD (1895- ) [11216].

Born Q2 1895, Rainford, Lancashire.

9. William ELLARD (1898- ) [11217].

Born Q2 1898, Rainford, Lancashire.

9. Alfred ELLARD (1900- ) [11218].

Born Q1 1900, Rainford, Lancashire.

8. Edward ELLARD (1860?-1930) [7976].

Born 1860 (cal), Wokingham, Berkshire.

Marr Mary Ann PORTER 8 May 1887, Parr Mount, Lancashire.

Died Q1 1930, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Sp. Mary Ann PORTER (1861?-1943) [11743], dau. of Francis PORTER (1833?-1915) [17859] and Letitia WEIR (1836-1882) [17860].

Born 1861 (cal), Ireland.

Died 28 Oct 1943, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Buried 2 Nov 1943, St Helens, Lancashire.

9. Mary ELLARD (1888- ) [11744].

Born Q1 1888, St Helens, Lancashire.

Bap 23 Feb 1888, St Helens, Lancashire.

9. Letitia ELLARD (1889-1934) [11745].

Born Q3 1889, St Helens, Lancashire.

Bap 6 Oct 1889, Parr Mount, Lancashire.

Died 1934, Pittsburg, Allegheny, Pennsylvania, USA.

Sp. James Henry GREEN (1883- ) [17864].

Born 23 Sep 1883, Pennsylvania, USA.

9. Sarah ELLARD (1891?- ) [11746].

Born Feb 1891 (cal), St Helens, Lancashire.

Bap 1 Feb 1891, Parr Mount, Lancashire.

Marr Herbert GILBERT Q3 1915, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Sp. Herbert GILBERT ( - ) [18089].

9. Albert Edward ELLARD (1894- ) [11747].

Born Q4 1894, St Helens, Lancashire.

Bap 14 Oct 1904, St Helens, Lancashire.

9. Elizabeth ELLARD (1896- ) [11748].

Born Q3 1896, St Helens, Lancashire.

Bap 22 Jul 1896, Parr Mount, Lancashire.

Marr Thomas SCANLON 12 Jul 1927, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Sp. Thomas SCANLON ( - ) [18086].

9. Ellen Maud ELLARD (1898-1898) [18150].

Born Q2 1898, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Bap 3 Jun 1898, Parr Mount, Lancashire.

Died Q4 1898, Prescot District, Lancashire.

9. Thomas ELLARD (1899- ) [11749].

Born Q3 1899, St Helens, Lancashire.

Bap 12 Jul 1899, Parr Mount, Lancashire.

9. Gertrude ELLARD (1901- ) [17829].

Born Q2 1901, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Bap 17 Apr 1901, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Marr Henry POLDING Q2 1928, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Sp. Henry POLDING ( - ) [18087].

8. Sarah Hannah ELLARD (1863?- ) [6894].

Born 1863 (cal), Wokingham, Berkshire.

Marr Harry MOSS Q4 1890, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Sp. Harry MOSS (1864?- ) [6895].

Born 1864 (cal), Upholland, Lancashire.

9. Sarah MOSS (1895?- ) [8196].

Born 1895 (cal), Lathom, Lancashire.

8. Elizabeth ELLARD (1865?- ) [6892].

Born 1865 (cal), Wokingham, Berkshire.

8. Mary Ann ELLARD (1869?- ) [6893].

Born 1869 (cal), Wokingham, Berkshire.

8. Lydia ELLARD (1869?- ) [7977].

Born 1869 (cal), Wokingham, Berkshire.

Marr Thomas LEE Q1 1889, Prescot District, Lancashire.

Sp. Thomas LEE (1863?- ) [17833].

Born 1863 (cal), Rainford, Lancashire.

9. Thomas LEE (1889?- ) [18113].

Born 1889 (cal), St Helens, Lancashire.

9. Henry Ellard LEE (1891- ) [18097].

Born Q4 1891, St Helens, Lancashire.

9. Mary LEE (1896- ) [18098].

Born Q3 1896, St Helens, Lancashire.

9. Dorris LEE (1899- ) [18099].

Born Q4 1899, St Helens, Lancashire.

9. Albert LEE (1903- ) [18100].

Born Q4 1903, St Helens, Lancashire.

9. Frank LEE (1906- ) [18101].

Born Q3 1906, St Helens, Lancashire.

9. Stanley LEE (1911- ) [18102].

Born Q3 1911, Prescot District, Lancashire.

7. Edward ELLARD (1833?-1887) [1223].

Born 1833 (cal), Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 29 Jun 1837, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Marr Ann Maria STANFIELD 2 Jul 1860, Bordesley, Warwickshire.

Died 5 Dec 1887, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Sp. Ann Maria STANFIELD (1842-1894) [1224], dau. of William {STANFIELD?} ( - ) [1914] and Jemima STANFIELD (1819-1870) [8271].

Born 10 Nov 1842, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Bap 10 Nov 1845, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Died Q3 1894.

8. Ann Maria ELLARD (1861- ) [5071].

Born Q3 1861, Kings Norton District, STS/WAR/WOR.

Marr Charles Hiat ROSE 22 May 1883, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Sp. Charles Hiat ROSE (1860?- ) [8266], son of William ROSE (1830?-bef1891) [8277] and Emma HIATT (1832?- ) [8278].

Born 1860 (cal), Birmingham, Warwickshire.

9. Leah ROSE (1886?- ) [8282].

Born 1886 (cal), Birmingham, Warwickshire.

9. Mary ROSE (1888?- ) [8283].

Born 1888 (cal), Birmingham, Warwickshire.

9. William ROSE (1890?- ) [8284].

Born Jun 1890 (cal), Birmingham, Warwickshire.

8. Jemima Elizabeth ELLARD (1863-1906) [1222].

Born 2 Aug 1863, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Bap 1 Aug 1864, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Marr Thomas Henry HALL 29 Oct 1883, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Died Q4 1906, Birmingham District, Warwickshire.

Sp. Thomas Henry HALL (1861-1927) [1221], son of William HALL (1830-1883) [1226] and Sarah NEEDLE (1829?-1903) [1227].

Born 27 Sep 1861, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Died 29 Mar 1927, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Buried aft 29 Mar 1927, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

9. Florence Elizabeth HALL (1884- ) [1899].

Born Q2 1884, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Marr Walter Frederick THORNELL 5 Jun 1904, Aston, Warwickshire.

Sp. Walter Frederick THORNELL ( - ) [17551].

9. Jemina Phoebe HALL (1886- ) [1900].

Born Q3 1886, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Marr Harry SUMMERS Q4 1906, Aston District, Warwickshire.

Sp. Harry SUMMERS (1884?- ) [1901].

Born 1884 (cal), Birmingham, Warwickshire.

9. Annie HALL (1888-1974) [1906].

Born 29 Dec 1888, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Marr Herbert WHEELER Q2 1909, Birmingham District, Warwickshire.

Died 15 Feb 1974, Castle Bromwich, Warwickshire.

Sp. Herbert WHEELER (1887- ) [1907].

Born 26 Feb 1887, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Died.

9. Ann Maria HALL (1890-1955) [1197].

Born 18 Dec 1890, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Marr John George PRATT 27 Sep 1908, Aston, Warwickshire.

Died 26 Dec 1955, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Sp. John George PRATT (1890-1971) [1196], son of George Guy PRATT (1860-1893) [1214] and Kate CHAMBERS (1859-1926) [1215].

Born 10 Jan 1890, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Marr Margaret Ruth FOWLER Q2 1956, Birmingham District, Warwickshire.

Died 12 Oct 1971, Aston, Warwickshire.

9. Rose Ellen HALL (1893- ) [1794].

Born Q4 1893, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

9. Elsie HALL (1902?- ) [24012].

Born 1902 (cal).

9. Thomas HALL (1905?- ) [24011].

Born 1905 (cal).

8. Edward ELLARD (1865-1951) [5072].

Born 16 Dec 1865, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Bap 16 Feb 1868, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Marr Ann Maria WELLINGS 15 Mar 1930, Birmingham South District, Warwickshire.

Died Q1 1951, Smethwick District, Staffordshire.

Sp. Ann Maria WELLINGS (1864- ) [8008].

Born 25 Dec 1864, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

9. Florence Elizabeth ELLARD (1886-1888) [28205].

Born 13 Jan 1886, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Died Q1 1888, Birmingham District, Warwickshire.

Bap 16 Feb 1888, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

9. Mary Ann ELLARD (1887- ) [8009].

Born 25 Sep 1887, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Marr John Thomas PHILLIPS Q1 1910, Kings Norton District, STS/WAR/WOR.

Sp. John Thomas PHILLIPS (1878- ) [28204].

Born 25 Jul 1878.

9. Annie Maria ELLARD (1890- ) [8010].

Born Q1 1890, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Marr Ernest MILLS Q2 1909, Kings Norton District, STS/WAR/WOR.

Sp. Ernest MILLS (1885?- ) [20397].

Born 1885 (cal), Birmingham, Warwickshire.

9. Edward ELLARD (1891-1915) [8164].

Born Q3 1891, Kings Norton District, STS/WAR/WOR.

Marr Bertha E THORNE Q1 1913, Birmingham District, Warwickshire.

Died 6 Oct 1915.

Buried 1915, Smethwick, Staffordshire.

Sp. Bertha E THORNE ( - ) [8175].

9. Thomas ELLARD (1893-1905) [8165].

Born Q3 1893, Kings Norton District, STS/WAR/WOR.

Died Q3 1905, Kings Norton District, STS/WAR/WOR.

9. Frances Alice ELLARD (1896- ) [8163].

Born Q4 1896, Kings Norton District, STS/WAR/WOR.

9. Joseph Albert ELLARD (1898-1958) [8162].

Born 12 Aug 1898, Kings Norton District, STS/WAR/WOR.

Died 17 Aug 1958, Bewdley, Worcestershire.

Sp. Florence May ROWE (1897-1969) [8267], dau. of Harry ROWE (1861?- ) [8440] and Pheobe {ROWE} (1864?- ) [8441].

Born 1897.

Died 4 Apr 1969, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

9. Amelia Lydia ELLARD (1899- ) [8161].

Born Q4 1899, Kings Norton District, STS/WAR/WOR.

9. Wilfred ELLARD (1902- ) [20395].

Born Q1 1902, Kings Norton District, STS/WAR/WOR.

9. Emily ELLARD (1904- ) [8166].

Born Q2 1904, Kings Norton District, STS/WAR/WOR.

9. Nellie May ELLARD (1906- ) [8167].

Born Q2 1906, Kings Norton District, STS/WAR/WOR.

9. Ada Florence ELLARD (1908-1909) [28206].

Born Q3 1908, Kings Norton District, STS/WAR/WOR.

Died Q1 1909, Kings Norton District, STS/WAR/WOR.

9. Lily I ELLARD (1910?-1911) [20396].

Born Oct 1910 (cal), Smethwick, Staffordshire.

Died Q3 1911, Kings Norton District, STS/WAR/WOR.

7. Lydia ELLARD (1837- ) [5129].

Born 1837, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 29 Jun 1837, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Marr Thomas MILLWARD Q1 1858, Aston District, Warwickshire.

Sp. Thomas MILLWARD (1837?- ) [7978].

Born 1837 (cal), Aston, Warwickshire.

8. Lydia E MILLWARD (1860?- ) [8028].

Born 1860 (cal), Aston, Warwickshire.

8. Thomas H MILLWARD (1865?- ) [8029].

Born 1865 (cal), Aston, Warwickshire.

8. James MILLWARD (1867?- ) [8030].

Born 1867 (cal), Aston, Warwickshire.

8. Eleanor MILLWARD (1870?- ) [8031].

Born Oct 1870 (cal), Aston, Warwickshire.

6. Amila HAKESLEY (1797- ) [6554].

Born 1797, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 19 Nov 1797, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Marr Thomas FAULKNER 22 Feb 1821, Flore, Northamptonshire.

Sp. Thomas FAULKNER (1792?- ) [9926].

Born 1792 (cal), Flore, Northamptonshire.

7. Maachah FAULKNER (1822?- ) [9929].

Born 1822 (cal), Flore, Northamptonshire.

Sp. (unknown).

8. Amelia FAULKNER (1848?- ) [9932].

Born 1848 (cal), Flore, Northamptonshire.

7. Ephraim FAULKNER (1826?- ) [9930].

Born 1826 (cal), Flore, Northamptonshire.

7. Ezekiel FAULKNER (1828?- ) [9931].

Born 1828 (cal), Flore, Northamptonshire.

6. Johannah HAKESLEY (1799-1838) [6555].

Born 1799, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 3 Mar 1799, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Marr John ARNOLD 9 Apr 1818, Wolverhampton, Staffordshire.

Died 17 Jan 1838.

Sp. John ARNOLD (1791?-1868) [6556].

Born 1791 (cal), Shareshill, Staffordshire.

Died Q1 1868, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

7. Edwin ARNOLD (1818- ) [8036].

Born 1818, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 27 Sep 1818, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Marr Sarah AMPHLETT 18 Sep 1844, Wolverhampton, Staffordshire.

Marr Sarah SMITH 16 Jun 1875, Aston, Warwickshire.

Died.

Sp. Sarah AMPHLETT (1826?-1863) [12612], dau. of J. AMPHLETT ( - ) [12621].

Born 1826 (cal), Walsall, Staffordshire.

Died Q1 1863, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

8. Louisa ARNOLD (1845?- ) [12613].

Born 1845 (cal), Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. Henry Amphlet ARNOLD (1847- ) [12614].

Born Q1 1847, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Marr Mary Ann BOWDLER Q3 1881, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

Sp. Mary Ann BOWDLER (1856- ) [12615], dau. of John BOWDLER (1830- ) [12619] and Harriett CADMAN (1830?- ) [12620].

Born 1856, Wolverhampton, Staffordshire.

Bap 6 Jul 1856, Wolverhampton, Staffordshire.

9. Henry ARNOLD (1881- ) [12616].

Born Q2 1881, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

9. Ernest ARNOLD (1887- ) [12617].

Born Q2 1887, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

9. Clara Amphlet ARNOLD (1898- ) [12618].

Born Q3 1898, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

Sp. Sarah SMITH ( - ) [12794].

8. Kate ARNOLD (1875- ) [12795].

Born Q1 1875, Redcar, Yorkshire.

Marr Joseph SMITH Q2 1897, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

Marr Alfred HANSON Q2 1901, Pontefract District, Yorkshire.

Sp. Joseph SMITH (1873?-1898) [12796].

Born 1873 (cal).

Died Q2 1898, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

9. Cicely SMITH (1898- ) [12797].

Born Q3 1898, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

Sp. Alfred HANSON (1862?- ) [12798].

Born 1862 (cal), Castleford, Yorkshire.

9. Harry HANSON (1903- ) [12799].

Born Q3 1903, Pontefract District, Yorkshire.

9. Edwin HANSON (1909- ) [12800].

Born Q4 1909, Pontefract District, Yorkshire.

Sp. Mary Ann BOWDLER (1856- ) [12615], dau. of John BOWDLER (1830- ) [12619] and Harriett CADMAN (1830?- ) [12620].

Born 1856, Wolverhampton, Staffordshire.

Bap 6 Jul 1856, Wolverhampton, Staffordshire.

Marr Henry Amphlet ARNOLD Q3 1881, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

8. Kate BOWDLER (1878- ) [12780].

Born Q2 1878, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

7. John ARNOLD (1819- ) [10953].

Born 1819, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 26 Dec 1819, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

7. Samuel ARNOLD (1821?- ) [10954].

Born 1821 (cal), Staffordshire.

7. Emma ARNOLD (1821- ) [8038].

Born 1821, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 4 Feb 1821, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

7. John ARNOLD (1824- ) [8037].

Born 1824, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 11 Jul 1824, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

7. George ARNOLD (1827?- ) [6641].

Born 1827 (cal), Staffordshire.

Marr Catherine ELLARD 11 Apr 1858, Wolverhampton, Staffordshire.

Marr Elizabeth Williams WALTHO Q4 1875, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

Sp. Catherine ELLARD (1827-1874) [5147], dau. of William ELLARD (1802-1883) [5136] and Maacah HAKESLEY (1805-1883) [5137].

Born 1827, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 7 Oct 1827, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Died Q2 1874, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

8. Johanah ARNOLD (1858- ) [10955].

Born Q2 1858, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. Fanny ARNOLD (1860?- ) [10956].

Born Jul 1860 (cal), Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. Catherine ARNOLD (1864?- ) [12711].

Born 1864 (cal), Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. John ARNOLD (1867?- ) [12712].

Born 1867 (cal), Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. George ARNOLD (1869?- ) [12713].

Born 1869 (cal), Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Sp. Elizabeth Williams WALTHO (1841- ) [6642].

Born Q4 1841, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Marr Charles ATKINS Q2 1859, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

8. Emma ARNOLD (1878?- ) [12715].

Born 1878 (cal), Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. William W ARNOLD (1879?- ) [12716].

Born 1879 (cal), Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. Harry ARNOLD (1880?- ) [12717].

Born 1880 (cal), Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. Fred ARNOLD (1880?- ) [12718].

Born Nov 1880 (cal), Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. Laura ARNOLD (1884?- ) [12719].

Born 1884 (cal), Willenhall, Staffordshire.

6. Delilah HAKESLEY (1800-1873) [6547].

Born 1800, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 18 Dec 1800, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Marr Robert CHAMBERS 26 Feb 1827, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Died Q4 1873, Daventry District, Northamptonshire.

Sp. Robert CHAMBERS (1807?-1887) [6548].

Born 1807 (cal), Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Died Q4 1887, Daventry District, Northamptonshire.

7. Sarah Ann CHAMBERS (1833- ) [6593].

Born 1833, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 20 Oct 1833, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

6. Ephraim HAKESLEY (1802-1865) [6557].

Born 1802, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 15 Nov 1802, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Marr Jane Havery BARNES 4 Sep 1827, Coventry, Warwickshire.

Died Q4 1865, Birmingham, Warwickshire.

Sp. Jane Havery BARNES (1785- ) [6558], dau. of Henry BARNES (1756?- ) [8107] and Elizabeth PITT (1761?- ) [8108].

Born 1785.

6. Maacah HAKESLEY (1805-1883) [5137].

Born 1805, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 13 Jun 1805, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Marr William ELLARD 4 Sep 1826, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Died 24 Feb 1883, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Buried 1 Mar 1883, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Sp. William ELLARD (1802-1883) [5136], son of William ELLARD (1764-1845) [5131] and Catherine CROFTS (1781-1809) [5132].

Born 1802, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 27 Jun 1802, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Died 22 Mar 1883, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Buried 25 Mar 1883, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

7. Catherine ELLARD (1827-1874) [5147].

Born 1827, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 7 Oct 1827, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Marr George ARNOLD 11 Apr 1858, Wolverhampton, Staffordshire.

Died Q2 1874, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

Sp. George ARNOLD (1827?- ) [6641], son of John ARNOLD (1791?-1868) [6556] and Johannah HAKESLEY (1799-1838) [6555].

Born 1827 (cal), Staffordshire.

Marr Elizabeth Williams WALTHO Q4 1875, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

8. Johanah ARNOLD (1858- ) [10955].

Born Q2 1858, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. Fanny ARNOLD (1860?- ) [10956].

Born Jul 1860 (cal), Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. Catherine ARNOLD (1864?- ) [12711].

Born 1864 (cal), Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. John ARNOLD (1867?- ) [12712].

Born 1867 (cal), Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. George ARNOLD (1869?- ) [12713].

Born 1869 (cal), Willenhall, Staffordshire.

7. William ELLARD (1828?-1907) [5138].

Born 1828 (cal), Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 19 Sep 1830, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Marr Elizabeth BIRD 16 Mar 1854, Hindlip, Worcestershire.

Died Apr 1907, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Buried 27 Apr 1907, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Sp. Elizabeth BIRD (1821-1907) [5150], dau. of Mary Maria BIRD (1794- ) [5822].

Born 1821, Tibberton, Worcestershire.

Bap 26 Oct 1821, Tibberton, Worcestershire.

Died Dec 1907, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Buried 7 Dec 1907, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

8. Fanny ELLARD (1855?-1898) [7256].

Born 1855 (cal), Belbroughton, Worcestershire.

Marr Thomas William HAKESLEY 28 Oct 1880, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Died Q3 1898.

Sp. Thomas William HAKESLEY (1858-1927) [7255], son of Thomas HAKESLEY (1826-1909) [7253] and Sarah BENNETT (1839-1911) [7254].

Born Q1 1858, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 8 Aug 1858, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Marr Lillie Althea TOWNSEND 26 Jul 1899, Coven, Staffordshire.

Died 28 Feb 1927, Brewood, Staffordshire.

9. Eliza Ann HAKESLEY (1882-1916) [9191].

Born 1882, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 16 Jul 1882, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Died Q4 1916, Cannock District, Staffordshire.

9. Florence Kate HAKESLEY (1883-1974) [9395].

Born Q4 1883, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 13 Jan 1884, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Marr Robert JACKSON Q2 1906, Coven, Staffordshire.

Died 1974.

Sp. Robert JACKSON ( - ) [20508].

9. Alice M HAKESLEY (1893?- ) [9396].

Born 1893 (cal), Coven, Staffordshire.

8. John ELLARD (1856-1882) [5151].

Born Q2 1856, Hindlip, Worcestershire.

Died 30 Jan 1882, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Buried 3 Feb 1882, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

8. William ELLARD (1857-1884) [7843].

Born Q4 1857, Hindlip, Worcestershire.

Died 8 Sep 1884, Bareilly, India.

8. Mary Ann ELLARD (1859- ) [5152].

Born Q3 1859, Hindlip, Worcestershire.

Sp. (unknown).

9. Maacha ELLARD (1881?-1881) [5153].

Born 4 Mar 1881 (cal), Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 13 Mar 1881, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Died Apr 1881, Rugby District, WAR / LEI / NTH.

Buried 22 Apr 1881, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

8. Edward ELLARD (1862-1862) [5165].

Born Mar 1862, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 28 Mar 1862, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Died Apr 1862, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Buried 2 Apr 1862, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

8. Catharine ELLARD (1864- ) [5166].

Born Q2 1864, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 15 May 1864, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

7. Jane ELLARD (1830-1912) [5139].

Born 1830, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 19 Sep 1830, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Marr Benjamin ADAMS 6 Nov 1850, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Died Q1 1912, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

Sp. Benjamin ADAMS (1820?- ) [9158], son of Benjamin ADAMS ( - ) [9159] and Ann {ADAMS} (1783?- ) [21007].

Born 1820 (cal), Newnham, Northamptonshire.

8. Fanny ADAMS (1851?- ) [21001].

Born 1851 (cal), Newnham, Northamptonshire.

Sp. George RUSSELL (1847?- ) [21015].

Born 1847 (cal), Willoughby, Warwickshire.

9. Ellen Maacha RUSSELL (1878?- ) [21016].

Born 1878 (cal), Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Sp. Christopher Henry ROBINSON (1878?- ) [21017].

Born 1878 (cal), Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. Mary Ann ADAMS (1853?- ) [21002].

Born 1853 (cal), Newnham, Northamptonshire.

8. Ellen ADAMS (1855?- ) [21003].

Born 1855 (cal), Newnham, Northamptonshire.

8. Catherine ADAMS (1858?- ) [21004].

Born 1858 (cal), Newnham, Northamptonshire.

8. Emily ADAMS (1861?- ) [21005].

Born 1861 (cal), Newnham, Northamptonshire.

8. Josephina ADAMS (1866?- ) [21006].

Born 1866 (cal), Newnham, Northamptonshire.

7. Fanny ELLARD (1833-1891) [5148].

Born 1833, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 3 Mar 1833, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Marr Robert EMERY Q2 1859, Towcester District, Northamptonshire.

Died Q2 1891, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

Sp. Robert EMERY (1834?- ) [5713].

Born 1834 (cal), Slapton, Northamptonshire.

8. Jane EMERY (1862?- ) [6481].

Born 1862 (cal), Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. Alice EMERY (1865?- ) [6482].

Born 1865 (cal), Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. Fanny Elizabeth EMERY (1867?- ) [6483].

Born 1867 (cal), Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 31 Mar 1867, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. Maria Louisa EMERY (1869?- ) [6484].

Born 1869 (cal), Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 18 Feb 1869, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

7. Alice ELLARD (1834-1911) [5140].

Born 1834, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 3 Aug 1834, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Marr William WESKER 14 Jun 1858, St Marylebone, Middlesex.

Died Q2 1911, Wandsworth District, Surrey.

Sp. William WESKER (1831?-1880) [9416].

Born 1831 (cal), Northeston, Oxfordshire.

Died Q2 1880, Wandsworth District, Surrey.

8. John Ellard WESKER (1858- ) [9417].

Born Q3 1858, Streatham, Surrey.

8. William WESKER (1860?- ) [9418].

Born Nov 1860 (cal), Streatham, Surrey.

8. Joseph WESKER (1863-1888) [21019].

Born Q4 1863, Wandsworth, Surrey.

Marr Alice DAVIS 24 Jan 1887, Streatham, Surrey.

Died Q4 1888, Wandsworth District, Surrey.

Sp. Alice DAVIS ( - ) [21026], dau. of Thomas DAVIS

( - ) [21027].

8. Henry Edward WESKER (1865- ) [21020].

Born Q2 1865, Wandsworth, Surrey.

8. Emma WESKER (1867- ) [21021].

Born Q1 1867, Wandsworth District, Surrey.

8. Eliza WESKER (1869?-1869) [21023].

Born Jul 1869 (cal), Wandsworth District, Surrey.

Bap 29 Aug 1869, Upper Tooting, Surrey.

Died Sep 1869, Wandsworth, Surrey.

Buried 10 Sep 1869, Lambeth, Surrey.

8. Ernest WESKER (1870?- ) [21022].

Born Oct 1870 (cal), Wandsworth, Surrey.

Marr Adeline Edith DREWRY Q3 1895, Camberwell District, London.

Sp. Adeline Edith DREWRY (1868?- ) [21025].

Born 1868 (cal), Bermondsey, Surrey.

9. Sefton Earnest Ellard WESKER (1899-1969) [21028].

Born 1 May 1899, Croydon District, Surrey.

Bap 27 Aug 1899, Croydon, Surrey.

Marr Mabel DAVIS Q2 1932, Birkenhead District, Cheshire.

Died Q4 1969, Birkenhead District, Cheshire.

Sp. Mabel DAVIS ( - ) [24491].

8. Daniel WESKER (1872-1873) [21024].

Born Q2 1872, Wandsworth District, Surrey.

Died Q1 1873, Wandsworth District, Surrey.

7. John ELLARD (1835- ) [5141].

Born 1835, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 31 May 1835, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

7. Edward ELLARD (1837-1902) [5142].

Born Q4 1837, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 3 Jun 1838, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Marr Miriam COLEMAN Q2 1862, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

Died Q4 1902, Stoke on Trent district, Staffordshire.

Sp. Miriam COLEMAN (1840-1912) [5240], dau. of John COLEMAN (1811?- ) [12032] and Martha STRINGER (aft1806- ) [12033].

Born Q1 1840, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Died Q3 1912, Stoke on Trent district, Staffordshire.

8. Catherine ELLARD (1863-1864) [20736].

Born Q2 1863, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 26 Apr 1863, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Died Q1 1864, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

8. Martha ELLARD (1864- ) [5241].

Born Q4 1864, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 2 Dec 1864, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. William Henry ELLARD (1866-1867) [20743].

Born 1866, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 21 Oct 1866, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Died Q4 1867, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

8. John Coleman ELLARD (1868-1868) [20737].

Born 1868, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 28 Jul 1868, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Died Q3 1868, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

8. Emma ELLARD (1869- ) [5242].

Born Q3 1869, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 23 Sep 1869, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Marr George LEESE Q3 1900, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire.

Sp. George LEESE (1872?- ) [20748], son of John LEESE (1841?- ) [25008] and Jane DEAKIN (1837- ) [25009].

Born 1872 (cal), Aston Stone, Staffordshire.

Bap 4 Aug 1872, Stone, Staffordshire.

9. Miriam Kathleen LEESE (1902- ) [20781].

Born 1902, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire.

9. Marjorie Edith LEESE (1904- ) [20782].

Born 1904, Fenton, Staffordshire.

9. Isabel Mary LEESE (1908- ) [25018].

Born 1908, Fenton, Staffordshire.

8. Edward ELLARD (1871- ) [5243].

Born Q4 1871, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 14 Jan 1872, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Marr Jane ADAMS 30 May 1898, Longton, Staffordshire.

Sp. Jane ADAMS (1871?- ) [20744], dau. of Herbert ADAMS ( - ) [24910].

Born 1871 (cal), Fenton, Staffordshire.

9. Edward Hubert ELLARD (1900?- ) [20859].

Born Apr 1900 (cal), Fenton, Staffordshire.

9. Augustus Charles ELLARD (1902- ) [25015].

Born 1902, Fenton, Staffordshire.

9. Harry Reginald ELLARD (1904- ) [25016].

Born 1904, Fenton, Staffordshire.

9. Sydney John ELLARD (1909- ) [25017].

Born 1909, Fenton, Staffordshire.

8. Maude Miriam ELLARD (1873- ) [5244].

Born Q3 1873, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 2 Oct 1873, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Marr Herbert FOWLER Q1 1901, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire.

Sp. Herbert FOWLER (1870?-1960) [20747], son of Jasper Oliver FOWLER (1837-1885) [25012] and Jane Ann CRADDOCK ( - ) [25013].

Born 1870 (cal), Gloucester, Gloucestershire.

Died Q3 1960, Newcastle Under Lyme District, Staffordshire.

9. Hubert Jasper Ellard FOWLER (1902?- ) [20860].

Born 1902 (cal), Cheddleton, Staffordshire.

9. Douglas Edward FOWLER (1906?- ) [20861].

Born 1906 (cal), Cheddleton, Staffordshire.

8. Mary Edith. ELLARD (1875- ) [5245].

Born 3 Sep 1875, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 3 Oct 1875, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Marr Charles Henry FOSTER Q3 1901, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire.

Sp. Charles Henry FOSTER (1874-1952) [20746], son of Charles FOSTER (1838?- ) [20790] and Betsey MAYRE (1842?- ) [20791].

Born 8 Dec 1874, Fenton, Staffordshire.

Died 26 Jul 1952, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire.

8. Annie Maachah ELLARD (1877-1968) [5246].

Born 7 Feb 1877, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 29 Apr 1877, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Marr Arthur William McKENZIE Q2 1903, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire.

Died Q3 1968, Ely District, Cambridgeshire.

Sp. Arthur William McKENZIE (1879-1961) [20738].

Born 29 Sep 1879, Cubitt Town, London.

Died 14 Oct 1961, Cambridge District, Cambridgeshire.

9. Arthur Edward Ellard McKENZIE (1904- ) [20739].

Born Q2 1904, Fenton, Staffordshire.

Marr Katherine Mary HEATH 22 Apr 1930, Littleover, Derbyshire.

Sp. Katherine Mary HEATH ( - ) [20740].

9. Nancye Miriam Elland McKENZIE (1907- ) [20858].

Born 1907, Longton, Staffordshire.

9. Charles Gerard McKENZIE (1914- ) [25019].

Born 1914, Tunstall, Staffordshire.

8. Charles Alfred Augustus ELLARD (1878-1948) [5247].

Born 20 Apr 1878, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 16 May 1878, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Marr Minnie WARREN Q2 1903, Longton, Staffordshire.

Died 25 Nov 1948, Market Drayton, Shropshire.

Sp. Minnie WARREN (1877- ) [20745].

Born 28 Nov 1877, Longton, Staffordshire.

9. Charles Warren ELLARD (1904- ) [20855].

Born 10 Jan 1904, Longton, Staffordshire.

9. Patricia Mary ELLARD (1905?- ) [20856].

Born 1905 (cal), Longton, Staffordshire.

9. Edward ELLARD (1907?- ) [20857].

Born 1907 (cal), Stainland, Yorkshire.

Bap 13 May 1907, Longwood, Yorkshire.

8. Ethel May ELLARD (1879-1884) [5248].

Born 1 Jul 1879, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 6 Jul 1884, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Died Q3 1884, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

8. Harry Thomas. ELLARD (1881-1884) [5249].

Born Jan 1881, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 18 Nov 1881, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Died Q3 1884, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

8. Fanny Isabel ELLARD (1882-1976) [6831].

Born 5 May 1882, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 18 Apr 1888, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Marr Thomas HANDLEY Q2 1910, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire.

Died Q2 1976, Hastings District, Sussex.

Sp. Thomas HANDLEY (1879-1953) [20506], son of Edward HANDLEY (1839- ) [24963] and Emma ECCLESHALL (1841?- ) [24964].

Born 1 Jan 1879, Cannock, Staffordshire.

Died 28 Jun 1953, Willingham by Stow, Lincolnshire.

9. Philip Ellard HANDLEY (1911-1990) [20507].

Born 18 Jan 1911, Huddersfield, Yorkshire.

Marr Nancy Patricia EZARD 3 Jun 1942, Scarborough, Yorkshire.

Died Q1 1990, Worthing District, Sussex.

Sp. Nancy Patricia EZARD ( - ) [25004].

9. Geoffrey T HANDLEY (1912-1912) [24906].

Born Q4 1912, Wakefield District, West Ridding Yorkshire.

Died Q4 1912, Wakefield District, West Ridding Yorkshire.

9. Stephen E HANDLEY (1914-1914) [24907].

Born Q1 1914, Wakefield District, West Ridding Yorkshire.

Died Q1 1914, Wakefield District, West Ridding Yorkshire.

9. Margaret I HANDLEY (1916-1916) [24908].

Born Q1 1916, Leeds District, Yorshire NR.

Died Q1 1916, Leeds District, Yorshire NR.

9. Christopher Mark HANDLEY (1920-1944) [24905].

Born Q4 1920, Keighley District, Yorkshire WR.

Died 2 Jan 1944, Germany.

Buried aft 2 Jan 1944, Berlin, Germany.

9. Mary T HANDLEY (1924- ) [24909].

Born Q1 1924, Skipton District, Yorkshire.

7. Joseph ELLARD (1840-1901) [5143].

Born Q1 1840, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 19 Apr 1840, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Marr Emma FOSTER Q4 1887, Lincoln, Lincolnshire.

Died Q1 1901, Lincoln District, Lincolnshire.

Sp. Emma FOSTER (1846?- ) [6890].

Born 1846 (cal), Lincoln, Lincolnshire.

7. Mary Ann ELLARD (1842-1912) [5144].

Born Q3 1842, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 4 Sep 1842, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Marr Aaron JOHNSON Q1 1876, West Derby District, Lancashire.

Died Q3 1912, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

Sp. (unknown).

8. Jane ELLARD (1861-1883) [5149].

Born 1861, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 14 Aug 1861, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Died 21 Mar 1883, Rugby District, WAR / LEI / NTH.

Buried 25 Mar 1883, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

8. Earnest John ELLARD (1865- ) [5250].

Born Q3 1865, Rugby, Warwickshire.

Bap 30 Aug 1877, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Sp. Aaron JOHNSON (1848- ) [5251].

Born 1848, Wolverhampton, Staffordshire.

7. Henry ELLARD (1845-1908) [5146].

Born Q1 1845, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 2 Feb 1845, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Marr Sarah Ann BOND Q2 1866, Wednesbury, Staffordshire.

Marr Louisa LLOYD 14 Jun 1899, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Died 23 Dec 1908, Blackpool, Lancashire.

Sp. Sarah Ann BOND (1848-1898) [5664], dau. of John BOND (1828- ) [11180] and Harriet BAKER (1827- ) [11181].

Born Q4 1848, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 24 Oct 1849, Walsall, Staffordshire.

Died 17 Feb 1898, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. William ELLARD (1868- ) [20742].

Born 1868, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 31 May 1868, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. Harriet Alice ELLARD (1869-1903) [9555].

Born Q3 1869, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 22 Jul 1869, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Marr William TUNSTALL 15 Aug 1893, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Marr Thomas EDEN Q1 1899, Prescot, Lancashire.

Died Q2 1903, Warrington District, Cheshire/Lancashire.

Sp. William TUNSTALL (1863?-1895) [11179], son of John TUNSTALL (1835-1888) [20753] and Sarah HILL (1837?- ) [20915].

Born 1863 (cal), Haydock, Lancashire.

Died 26 Jul 1895, Haydock, Lancashire.

9. John C TUNSTALL (1893?- ) [20754].

Born 1893 (cal), Haydock, Lancashire.

Sp. Thomas EDEN (1873?- ) [20752].

Born 1873 (cal), Haydock, Lancashire.

Marr Elizabeth Ann CATTERALL Q1 1906, Preston District, Lancashire.

8. Catharine Maachah ELLARD (1871-1914) [6478].

Born Q3 1871, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 9 Jul 1871, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Marr William Aston COOK 8 Jan 1896, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Died Q3 1914, Hendon District, Middlesex.

Sp. William Aston COOK (1872- ) [11193], son of William COOK

( - ) [24911] and Caroline ASTON ( - ) [28549].

Born Q1 1872, London.

9. Maachah Isabel COOK (1897- ) [11195].

Born Q1 1897, Warrington District, Cheshire/Lancashire.

9. Gerald Henry Ellard COOK (1903- ) [11194].

Born Q4 1903, Strand Distrct, Middlesex.

8. Samuel Harry ELLARD (1873- ) [6479].

Born Q3 1873, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 7 Sep 1873, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Marr Annie CUNLIFFE Q4 1896, Warrington District, Cheshire/Lancashire.

Sp. Annie CUNLIFFE (1868?- ) [11253], dau. of John CUNLIFFE (1838- ) [20898] and Matilda GORSE (1836- ) [20902].

Born 1868 (cal), Widnes, Lancashire.

9. Harry ELLARD (1897- ) [11254].

Born 13 Dec 1897, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 11 Jan 1898, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

9. Nellie ELLARD (1899- ) [11255].

Born 4 Oct 1899, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 21 Nov 1899, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. Clarice Lilian ELLARD (1875- ) [20741].

Born 1875, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 19 Sep 1875, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

8. Sarah Lottie ELLARD (1879-1881) [11177].

Born 27 Feb 1879, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 9 Mar 1879, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Died Q1 1881, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

8. Edwin Frederick ELLARD (1881-1969) [6480].

Born 18 Feb 1881, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 16 Mar 1881, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Marr Effie Maud LLOYD 21 May 1904, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Died Oct 1969, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Buried 11 Oct 1969, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Sp. Effie Maud LLOYD (1880- ) [11178], dau. of Frank LLOYD (1857?- ) [20750] and Louisa WAINE (1857?- ) [20792].

Born Q1 1880, Wolverhampton District, SAL/STS.

Sp. Louisa LLOYD (1855?- ) [20749], dau. of Sampson LLOYD (1825- ) [20751] and Lydia FOSTER (1825?- ) [20787].

Born 1855 (cal), Willenhall, Staffordshire.

Bap 13 Mar 1900, Willenhall, Staffordshire.

7. Emma ELLARD (1847- ) [5145].

Born Q1 1847, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

Bap 25 Apr 1847, Willoughby, Warwickshire.

6. Timna HAKESLEY (1807-1807) [6559].

Born 1807.

Died 1807, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Buried 12 Sep 1807, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

6. Stacey HAKESLEY (1811-1842) [6560].

Born 1811.

Marr Catherine WHITE 15 Oct 1832, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Died Feb 1842, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Buried 20 Feb 1842, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Sp. Catherine WHITE (1814?- ) [6561], dau. of John WHITE ( - ) [9927].

Born 1814 (cal), Thornborough, Buckinghamshire.

Marr Benjamin HUMPHREY 15 Oct 1843, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

7. Thomas HAKESLEY (1833- ) [6639].

Born 1833, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

Bap 9 Jun 1833, Braunston, Northamptonshire.

4. George HAKESLEY (1730- ) [6699].

Born 1729/30, Flecknoe, Warwickshire.

Bap 11 Jan 1730, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Marr Mary MONTON 19 Sep 1756, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Sp. Mary MONTON ( - ) [6700].

5. William HAKESLEY (1757- ) [6701].

Born 1757, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Bap 24 Apr 1757, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

5. Sarah HAKESLEY (1759- ) [6702].

Born 1759, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Bap 15 Apr 1759, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Marr Thomas OVERTON 12 Dec 1777, Ufton, Warwickshire.

Sp. Thomas OVERTON (1749- ) [10112], son of Richard OVERTON (1720- ) [24579] and Ann {OVERTON} ( - ) [24580].

Born 1749, Ufton, Warwickshire.

Bap 12 Nov 1749, Ufton, Warwickshire.

6. Mary OVERTON (1779- ) [24575].

Born 1779, Ufton, Warwickshire.

Bap 21 Feb 1779, Ufton, Warwickshire.

6. Elizabeth OVERTON (1781- ) [24576].

Born 1781, Ufton, Warwickshire.

Bap 14 Sep 1781, Ufton, Warwickshire.

6. Richard OVERTON (1787- ) [24577].

Born 1787, Ufton, Warwickshire.

Bap 4 Mar 1787, Ufton, Warwickshire.

6. Diana OVERTON (1789- ) [24578].

Born 1789, Ufton, Warwickshire.

Bap 29 Nov 1789, Ufton, Warwickshire.

4. John HAKESLEY (1732-bef1735) [6703].

Born 1732, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Bap 6 Feb 1731/32, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Died bef 1735.

4. Mary HAKESLEY (1733- ) [6705].

Born 1733, Flecknoe, Warwickshire.

Bap 4 Oct 1733, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Marr William BASELY 1 Nov 1761, Stretton on Dunsmore, Warwickshire.

Sp. William BASELY ( - ) [6706].

4. John HAKESLEY (1735- ) [6704].

Born 1735, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Bap 20 Nov 1735, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Marr Molly PIDDINGTON 1761.

Sp. Molly PIDDINGTON ( - ) [24992].

Died.

5. HAKESLEY (1762- ) [24993].

Born 30 May 1762, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Sp. Ann {HAKESLEY} ( - ) [24994].

5. John HAKESLEY (1764- ) [24995].

Born 1764, Southam, Warwickshire.

Bap 11 Jun 1764, Southam, Warwickshire.

Marr Pheobe RAWBONE 15 Jan 1801, Aston, Warwickshire.

Sp. Pheobe RAWBONE (1782- ) [25001], dau. of Edward RAWBONE ( - ) [25002] and Mary {RAWBONE} ( - ) [25003].

Born 1782, Stockton, Warwickshire.

Bap 24 Nov 1782, Stockton, Warwickshire.

Died.

5. James HAKESLEY (aft1764- ) [24996].

Born btw 1764 and 1774, Southam, Warwickshire.

Bap 5 Jan 1774, Southam, Warwickshire.

5. William HAKESLEY (1774- ) [24997].

Born 1774, Southam, Warwickshire.

Bap 5 Jan 1774, Southam, Warwickshire.

5. Thomas HAKESLEY (1777- ) [24999].

Born 1777, Southam, Warwickshire.

Bap 20 Oct 1780, Southam, Warwickshire.

5. Charles HAKESLEY (1780- ) [24998].

Born 1780, Southam, Warwickshire.

Bap 20 Oct 1780, Southam, Warwickshire.

5. George HAKESLEY (1784- ) [25000].

Born 1784, Southam, Warwickshire.

Bap 19 Apr 1784, Southam, Warwickshire.

4. Ann HAKESLEY (1739-1742) [6707].

Born 1739, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Bap 21 Oct 1739, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Died 13 Feb 1742.

3. William SHARMAN (1701-1703) [24889].

Born 1701.

Bap 12 Jun 1701, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Died 1702/03, Flecknoe, Warwickshire.

Buried 17 Feb 1702/03, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

2. Elizabeth SHARMAN (1684- ) [24892].

Born 1683/84, Flecknoe, Warwickshire.

Bap 29 Feb 1683/84, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

Sp. Elizabeth {SHARMAN} ( -1699) [24891].

Died Jan 1698/99, Flecknoe, Warwickshire.

Buried 1 Feb 1698/99, Wolfhampcote, Warwickshire.

© Eric & Hazel McMullin 2019